Score Your Stock

PANSAR PANSAR BERHAD

Top 39% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 39% of scored stocks

PANSAR scores 56/100 on fundamentals: in the top 39% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (83/100); its weakest is Business Strength (30/100).

Best
Financial 83
Weakest
Business 30
Mkt capRM 305.8m#415 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.04P/E12.9×✓ vs sector avg 54×P/B0.8×✓ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yield1%✓ Top 49% in Bursa52w range · 17% of range0.410.56
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #116 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why PANSAR scores 56

A financially strong stock, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 62 → 63+1· Debt Trend (4yr) Weak → StrongSee all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

30
Why 30?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 1 + 0 + 1) = 3 of 10 points → 30
Return on Equity (ROE)7%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth+7%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growth+5%/yrOkayNet Profit Margin2%WeakQuarterly Momentum+10%Okay
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +14.2%Equity ↑ +12.2%ROE % 6.8%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
22m26m23m25m326m346m358m366m202420252026TTM6.7%7.6%6.5%6.8%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +21.2%Net Profit ↑ +14.2%Net Margin % 2%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
1.0b1.1b1.3b1.3b22m26m23m25m202420252026TTM2.1%2.4%1.8%2%

Sales grew about 21.2% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 14.2% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue → +2.3%Net Profit → +2.4%Net Margin % 3.2%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
263m310m286m276m342m356m287m270m8m9m2m7m6m9m1m9mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '263.2%3%0.6%2.5%1.6%2.6%0.2%3.2%
▲▲▲▬▼▬▼▲

Sales have stayed roughly flat over the last 8 quarters.

Profit has moved sideways over the last 8 quarters.

Why 83?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 1) = 5 of 6 points → 83
Debt-to-Equity0.5×StrongCurrent Ratio1.7×StrongInterest Coverage4.7×Okay
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -37.2%Equity ↑ +12.2%D/E 0.4×
Total DebtEquityD/E
260m297m182m163m326m346m358m366m202420252026TTM0.8×0.9×0.5×0.4×

Borrowings fell about 37.2% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets → +2.4%Current Liabilities ↓ -6.8%Current Ratio 1.7×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
599m666m621m613m399m448m385m371m202420252026TTM1.5×1.5×1.6×1.7×
Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2 + 0) = 4 of 8 points → 50
Dividend Quality1%Weak
Payout ratio: 7%
Operating Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsShrinking & thinWeak
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +660.8%Free CF ↑ +945.8%
Operating CFFree CF
12m22m112m91m8m16m108m87m202420252026TTM

The business generates real cash, and more of it each year: a very healthy sign.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -47.4%Short-Term Debt ↓ -39.4%Total Debt ↓ -37.2%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
25m55m39m13m241m278m165m146m260m297m182m163m202420252026TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0.6%
DPS (sen)Yield %
00.40.40.520222023202420250%0.6%0.7%0.6%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 0) = 3 of 6 points → 50
P/E Ratio12.9×OkayP/B Ratio0.8×StrongPEG Ratio2.9Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.56RM 0.50RM 0.44100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26📊2

The share price is down about 18.1% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 0 + 1 + 2 + 1) = 8 of 12 points → 67
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+14%/yrWeakInventory vs Sales (4yr)+5.4 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+20.3%StrongQuarterly Consistency2 of 4 quarters downOkay
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +21.2%Inventory ↑ +40.3%Inv. % of Rev. 7.8%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
1.0b1.1b1.3b1.3b69m88m99m97m202420252026TTM6.7%8%7.9%7.8%

Get an email when PANSAR's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #116 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2027RM 1.3bRM 24.9mRM 91.3mRM 86.8mRM -4.6mRM 13.3mRM 163.1mRM 146.1mRM 366.1mRM 613.3mRM 371.4mRM 748.7mRM 382.6mRM 97.4m-7%2%0.5×1.7×4.7×-----
2026RM 1.3bRM 23.3mRM 111.8mRM 108.1mRM -3.7mRM 39.3mRM 181.7mRM 164.6mRM 357.5mRM 620.7mRM 384.6mRM 753.7mRM 396.2mRM 99.1m-7%2%0.5×1.6×4.2×28%1%14.8×1.0×0.4
2025RM 1.1bRM 26.1mRM 22.0mRM 15.5mRM -6.5mRM 55.2mRM 297.1mRM 278.1mRM 345.5mRM 666.0mRM 447.5mRM 808.7mRM 463.1mRM 88.1mRM 0.5m8%2%0.9×1.5×3.9×23%1%11.3×0.9×0.2
2024RM 1.0bRM 21.8mRM 12.0mRM 8.3mRM -3.7mRM 25.3mRM 259.9mRM 241.2mRM 326.3mRM 599.0mRM 398.5mRM 743.3mRM 417.0mRM 69.4mRM 0.4m7%2%0.8×1.5×3.4×30%1%13.4×0.9×0.1