Score Your Stock

PICORP PROGRESSIVE IMPACT CORPORATION BERHAD

Bottom 49% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayBottom 49% of scored stocks
ShariahProfit SpikeRecent Loss

PICORP scores 49/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 49% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Cash & Dividends (63/100); its weakest is Business Strength (40/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Profit Spike, Recent Loss.

Best
Cash 63
Weakest
Business 40
  • Carries a Profit Spike flag
  • Carries a Recent Loss flag
Mkt capRM 32.8m#999 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E7.5×✓ vs sector avg 54×P/B0.7×✓ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yield0%Bottom 36% in Bursa52w range · 40% of range0.030.08
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #157 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why PICORP scores 49

This stock is fairly balanced overall: business strength is its weakest area.

After Jun '26 results: 44 → 44See all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

40
Why 40?
Pillar score: (1 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 2) = 4 of 10 points → 40
Return on Equity (ROE)9%Okay4-Year Revenue Growth+6%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growthn/m (loss-making)WeakNet Profit Margin4%WeakQuarterly Momentum+1%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +222.2%Equity → +1%ROE % 9.1%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
-4m-4m2m4m48m44m47m48m202320242025TTM-7.5%-9%3.6%9.1%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +17.6%Net Profit ↑ +222.2%Net Margin % 4.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
92m102m110m108m-4m-4m2m4m202320242025TTM-3.9%-3.9%1.5%4.1%

Sales grew about 17.6% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

The company lost money in recent years: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +12.3%Net Profit ↑ +175%Net Margin % 4.5%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
24m31m25m28m28m29m24m27m-2m0m0m0m1m2m1m1mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26-6.8%-0.7%-0.4%-1.1%1.8%5.8%4.1%4.5%
▼▼▼▼▲▲▲▲

Sales grew about 12.3% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2) = 3 of 6 points → 50
Debt-to-Equity1.3×WeakCurrent Ratio1.1×OkayInterest Coverage5.4×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +3.2%Equity → +1%D/E 1.3×
Total DebtEquityD/E
60m63m62m62m48m44m47m48m202320242025TTM1.3×1.4×1.3×1.3×

Borrowings have stayed roughly level: manageable, as long as profits stay healthy.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +4.5%Current Liabilities → -2.7%Current Ratio 1.1×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
97m96m95m102m99m98m93m97m202320242025TTM1×1×1×1.1×
Why 63?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2 + 1) = 5 of 8 points → 63
Dividend Quality0%Weak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +52.5%Free CF ↑ +27.7%
Operating CFFree CF
16m6m25m25m12m0m11m15m202320242025TTM

The business generates real cash, and more of it each year: a very healthy sign.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +79.3%Short-Term Debt ↑ +4.8%Total Debt ↑ +3.2%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
28m33m29m50m59m62m61m61m60m63m62m62m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↓ -100%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0.300020222023202420252.6%0%0%0%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 0) = 3 of 6 points → 50
P/E Ratio7.5×OkayP/B Ratio0.7×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.07RM 0.05RM 0.04100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is up about 25% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 42?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 0 + 2 + 0) = 5 of 12 points → 42
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)StableOkayShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+39.7 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+13.7%StrongQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 4 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +17.6%Inventory → +0%Inv. % of Rev. 0.1%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
92m102m110m108m0m0m0m0m202320242025TTM0%0%0.1%0.1%

Get an email when PICORP's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #157 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 108.2mRM 4.4mRM 24.7mRM 15.2mRM -9.5mRM 49.5mRM 61.9mRM 61.4mRM 48.2mRM 101.7mRM 96.6mRM 190.7mRM 102.9mRM 0.1m-9%4%1.3×1.1×5.4×---
2025RM 109.9mRM 1.7mRM 25.2mRM 11.0mRM -14.2mRM 29.4mRM 61.6mRM 60.9mRM 47.3mRM 94.5mRM 92.5mRM 183.7mRM 98.7mRM 0.1mRM 0.0m4%2%1.3×1.0×4.7×0%15.5×0.6×
2024RM 102.0mRM -4.0mRM 6.0mRM 0.1mRM -6.0mRM 32.6mRM 63.4mRM 62.3mRM 44.4mRM 96.3mRM 97.6mRM 180.4mRM 101.8mRM 0.0mRM 0.0m-9%-4%1.4×1.0×2.5×0%-9.0×0.8×
2023RM 92.0mRM -3.6mRM 16.2mRM 11.9mRM -4.2mRM 27.6mRM 60.0mRM 58.6mRM 47.7mRM 97.3mRM 99.3mRM 184.6mRM 104.4mRM 0.0mRM 0.0m-8%-4%1.3×1.0×2.3×0%-17.4×1.3×