Score Your Stock

CLITE CHEMLITE INNOVATION BERHAD

Bottom 49% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayBottom 49% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak SpotOne-off DividendLimited Data

CLITE scores 49/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 49% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Price Fairness (0/100). It carries 3 warning flags: Weak Spot, One-off Dividend, Limited Data.

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Price 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a One-off Dividend flag
  • Carries a Limited Data flag
Mkt capRM 144.0m#610 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E25.6×✓ vs sector avg 54×P/B2.7×✗ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yieldNo dividends paid✓ Top 41% in Bursa52w range · 76% of range0.130.28
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #154 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why CLITE scores 49

A financially strong, expensively priced stock, but price fairness needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 57 → 57See all movers →

Business Strength

50
Why 50?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 0 + 1) = 4 of 8 points → 50 · 1 N/A skipped
Return on Equity (ROE)11%Okay4-Year Revenue Growth+14%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth-15%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin14%OkayQuarterly MomentumNo dataN/A
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -37.8%Equity ↑ +412.7%ROE % 10.7%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
9m9m5m6m10m19m53m52m202320242025TTM88.2%47.9%10.2%10.7%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +46.8%Net Profit ↓ -37.8%Net Margin % 13.6%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
28m34m42m41m9m9m5m6m202320242025TTM32.1%27.2%13%13.6%

Sales grew about 46.8% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit fell about 37.8% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +5.6%Net Profit ↓ -37.5%Net Margin % 5.3%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
9m10m13m8m9m1m1m3m1m1mJun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '269%10.7%22.3%13.1%5.3%
▼

Sales have stayed roughly flat over the last 5 quarters.

Profit fell about 37.5% over the last 5 quarters.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0.2×StrongCurrent Ratio6.4×StrongInterest Coverage12.6×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -37%Equity ↑ +412.7%D/E 0.2×
Total DebtEquityD/E
17m17m11m10m10m19m53m52m202320242025TTM1.6×0.9×0.2×0.2×

Borrowings fell about 37% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +100.8%Current Liabilities ↓ -53.6%Current Ratio 6.4×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
12m18m27m25m8m8m4m4m202320242025TTM1.5×2.3×7.4×6.4×
Why 38?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 0 + 2) = 3 of 8 points → 38
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 37%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -43.3%Free CF ↓ -620%
Operating CFFree CF
10m6m5m6m1m2m-12m-3m202320242025TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +97.5%Short-Term Debt ↓ -78.9%Total Debt ↓ -37%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
4m1m10m8m4m3m0m1m17m17m11m10m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 1.6%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420251.6%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 6 points → 0
P/E Ratio25.6×WeakP/B Ratio2.7×WeakPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.27RM 0.21RM 0.15100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is down about 6.3% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 12 May 2026Ex-dividend 0.35 sen a share1.6% yield at that priceWeek▼5.0%KLCI −0.4%Month▲1.8%KLCI −3.1%
Why 60?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 0) = 6 of 10 points → 60 · 1 N/A skipped
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+61.5 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-28.4%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyNo dataN/A
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +46.8%Inventory ↑ +450%Inv. % of Rev. 18.7%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
28m34m42m41m1m2m5m8m202320242025TTM5%4.7%12.7%18.7%

Get an email when CLITE's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #154 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 41.1mRM 5.6mRM 5.5mRM -2.6mRM -8.1mRM 7.9mRM 10.4mRM 0.8mRM 52.3mRM 24.9mRM 3.9mRM 64.9mRM 12.6mRM 7.7m-11%14%0.2×6.4×12.6×37%----
2025RM 41.6mRM 5.4mRM 5.3mRM -12.1mRM -17.4mRM 10.1mRM 11.4mRM 0.4mRM 52.8mRM 26.8mRM 3.6mRM 66.5mRM 13.7mRM 5.3mRM 0.0m10%13%0.2×7.4×9.6×-0%25.0×2.6×1.3
2024RM 34.2mRM 9.3mRM 6.3mRM 1.5mRM -4.8mRM 1.3mRM 16.7mRM 3.2mRM 19.4mRM 17.9mRM 7.7mRM 40.3mRM 20.9mRM 1.6mRM 0.0m48%27%0.9×2.3×9.6×-----
2023RM 28.0mRM 9.0mRM 9.7mRM 0.5mRM -9.2mRM 4.0mRM 16.5mRM 3.8mRM 10.2mRM 12.4mRM 8.4mRM 31.7mRM 21.5mRM 1.4mRM 0.0m89%32%1.6×1.5×23.7×56%----