Score Your Stock
OkayBottom 38% of scored stocks
Weak Spot

TURBO scores 43/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 38% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Business Strength (0/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Weak Spot.

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Business 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
Mkt capRM 36.2m#989 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E44×✓ vs sector avg 53.9×P/B0.3×✓ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yield2%✓ Top 42% in Bursa52w range · 11% of range0.300.63
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #190 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why TURBO scores 43

A financially strong, expensively priced stock with shrinking sales, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 49 → 49See all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

0
Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 10 points → 0
Return on Equity (ROE)1%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-3%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growth-36%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin2%WeakQuarterly Momentum-10%Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -74.2%Equity ↓ -7.4%ROE % 0.7%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
3m1m1m1m128m122m118m118m202320242025TTM2.4%0.8%0.7%0.7%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -8.3%Net Profit ↓ -74.2%Net Margin % 2.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
42m42m40m39m3m1m1m1m202320242025TTM7.3%2.4%2%2.1%

Sales shrank about 8.3% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

Profit fell about 74.2% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -7.6%Net Profit ↑ +333.3%Net Margin % 6.4%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
12m12m8m10m8m13m6m11m0m-1m0m0m0m1m-1m1mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26-2.5%-5%-4.9%-2.1%4.9%7.8%-23.6%6.4%
▼▼▼▼▲▲▼▲

Sales have stayed roughly flat over the last 8 quarters.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio8.7×StrongInterest Coverage20.1×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -22.2%Equity ↓ -7.4%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
3m2m2m2m128m122m118m118m202320242025TTM0×0×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 22.2% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↓ -8.6%Current Liabilities ↑ +24.4%Current Ratio 8.7×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
92m82m84m84m8m7m10m10m202320242025TTM11.8×11×8.7×8.7×
Why 13?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 1) = 1 of 8 points → 13
Dividend Quality2%Weak
Payout ratio: 68%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -165.6%Free CF ↓ -219%
Operating CFFree CF
3m5m1m-2m2m4m1m-2m202320242025TTM

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -38.8%Total Debt ↓ -22.2%
CashTotal Debt
65m39m40m40m3m2m2m2m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↓ -75%Yield % 1.5%
DPS (sen)Yield %
20.510.520222023202420252.9%0.7%1.6%1.5%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 0) = 2 of 6 points → 33
P/E Ratio44×WeakP/B Ratio0.3×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.61RM 0.46RM 0.30100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is down about 23.2% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 11 Jun 2026Ex-dividend 0.50 sen a share0.8% yield at that priceWeek▲0.9%KLCI −0.6%Month▼36.8%KLCI −0.8%
Why 67?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 0) = 8 of 12 points → 67
Earnings ConsistencyUnevenOkayDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)-8.1 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-2.4%OkayQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 5 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -8.3%Inventory ↓ -28.4%Inv. % of Rev. 12.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
42m42m40m39m7m6m5m5m202320242025TTM15.8%13.2%12%12.3%

Get an email when TURBO's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #190 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 38.9mRM 0.8mRM -2.1mRM -2.5mRM -0.4mRM 39.7mRM 2.1mRM 0.0mRM 118.4mRM 84.1mRM 9.7mRM 130.3mRM 11.9mRM 4.8m-1%2%0.0×8.7×20.1×68%----
2025RM 40.1mRM 0.8mRM 1.1mRM 0.5mRM -0.6mRM 39.7mRM 2.1mRM 0.0mRM 118.4mRM 84.1mRM 9.7mRM 130.3mRM 11.9mRM 4.8mRM 0.5m1%2%0.0×8.7×20.9×72%1%56.9×0.4×-
2024RM 41.7mRM 1.0mRM 4.5mRM 4.4mRM -0.1mRM 39.2mRM 2.3mRM 0.0mRM 122.0mRM 81.5mRM 7.4mRM 131.8mRM 9.8mRM 5.5mRM 1.0m1%2%0.0×11.0×23.5×112%2%63.0×0.5×-
2023RM 42.4mRM 3.1mRM 3.2mRM 2.1mRM -1.1mRM 64.9mRM 2.7m-RM 127.8mRM 92.0mRM 7.8mRM 138.5mRM 10.7mRM 6.7mRM 0.5m2%7%0.0×11.7×51.6×18%1%23.2×0.6×0.3