Score Your Stock

AYER AYER HOLDINGS BERHAD

2305.KL · Property · Property
Top 1% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
StrongTop 1% of scored stocks
Low-Price Yield

AYER scores 94/100 on fundamentals: in the top 1% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (88/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Low-Price Yield.

Best
Financial 100
Price 100
Weakest
Cash 88
  • Carries a Low-Price Yield flag
Mkt capRM 568.9m#277 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.95P/E8×✓ vs sector avg 28.8×P/B0.9×✗ vs sector avg 0.6×Div yield5%✓ Top 14% in Bursa52w range · 78% of range6.907.80
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #2 of 99 in Property by score

One-Minute Summary

Why AYER scores 94

A financially strong, inexpensively priced stock with healthy growth, but cash & dividends needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 94 → 94See all movers →

Business Strength

90
Why 90?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2) = 9 of 10 points → 90
Return on Equity (ROE)11%Okay4-Year Revenue Growth+16%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+18%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin34%StrongQuarterly Momentum+86%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +64.2%Equity ↑ +8.1%ROE % 11.1%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
44m37m57m72m595m617m629m643m202320242025TTM7.3%6%9.1%11.1%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +55.8%Net Profit ↑ +64.2%Net Margin % 34%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
135m108m171m211m44m37m57m72m202320242025TTM32.3%34.3%33.4%34%

Sales grew about 55.8% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 64.2% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +84.2%Net Profit ↑ +58.8%Net Margin % 30.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
28m31m18m37m54m63m43m51m10m12m4m11m20m23m14m15mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '2634.9%40.4%21.7%28.8%37.4%36.1%31.6%30.1%
▼▬▼▲▲▲▲▲

Sales grew about 84.2% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit grew about 58.8% over the last 8 quarters: the business is keeping more of what it earns.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio4.9×StrongInterest Coverage4,417.2×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -50%Equity ↑ +8.1%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
0m0m0m0m595m617m629m643m202320242025TTM0×0×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 50% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +28.6%Current Liabilities ↑ +124.2%Current Ratio 4.9×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
291m335m352m374m34m45m65m76m202320242025TTM8.6×7.4×5.4×4.9×
Why 88?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2 + 2) = 7 of 8 points → 88
Dividend Quality5%Okay
Payout ratio: 42%
Operating Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +89.1%Free CF ↑ +111.3%
Operating CFFree CF
47m56m47m89m39m50m41m82m202320242025TTM

The business generates real cash, and more of it each year: a very healthy sign.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +550.5%Short-Term Debt ↓ -50%Total Debt ↓ -50%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
10m8m14m67m0m0m0m0m0m0m0m0m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↑ +500%Yield % 5.3%
DPS (sen)Yield %
1020206020222023202420252%3.3%3.2%5.3%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
P/E Ratio8×StrongP/B Ratio0.9×StrongPEG Ratio0.4Strong
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 7.70RM 7.21RM 6.72100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰📊📊2📊

The share price is up about 7.1% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

After the last 3 results shown, the price beat the KLCI in the week of the news 3 times.

Why 92?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 2 + 2) = 11 of 12 points → 92
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+2.9 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+37.6%StrongQuarterly Consistency0 of 4 quarters downStrong
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +55.8%Inventory ↑ +67.5%Inv. % of Rev. 22.5%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
135m108m171m211m28m46m55m47m202320242025TTM20.9%42.2%32%22.5%

Get an email when AYER's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #2 of 99 in Property by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 210.5mRM 71.6mRM 88.5mRM 82.4mRM -6.2mRM 67.0mRM 0.1mRM 0.1mRM 643.3mRM 374.2mRM 76.0mRM 758.2mRM 114.9mRM 47.4m-11%34%0.0×4.9×4417.2×42%----
2025RM 171.1mRM 57.1mRM 47.1mRM 41.0mRM -6.1mRM 13.8mRM 0.2mRM 0.2mRM 629.4mRM 351.8mRM 65.0mRM 733.6mRM 104.3mRM 54.7mRM 60.0m9%33%0.0×5.4×2754.5×79%9%8.9×0.8×0.5
2024RM 107.7mRM 36.9mRM 55.8mRM 50.1mRM -5.7mRM 8.2mRM 0.4mRM 0.2mRM 617.2mRM 334.6mRM 45.3mRM 702.7mRM 85.5mRM 45.5mRM 20.0m6%34%0.0×7.4×6996.3×41%3%13.1×0.8×5.9
2023RM 135.1mRM 43.6mRM 46.8mRM 39.0mRM -7.8mRM 10.3mRM 0.2mRM 0.2mRM 595.3mRM 291.0mRM 33.9mRM 669.6mRM 74.3mRM 28.3mRM 20.0m7%32%0.0×8.6×4867.4×34%3%10.1×0.7×0.4