Score Your Stock

INARI INARI AMERTRON BERHAD

Bottom 39% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayBottom 39% of scored stocksLast year (FY2025): 43

INARI scores 43/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 39% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Price Fairness (0/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Weak Spot.

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Price 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
Mkt capRM 10.3b#41 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.03P/E80.7×✗ vs sector avg 41.5×P/B3.7×✗ vs sector avg 3×Div yield2%✓ Top 39% in Bursa52w range · 87% of range1.212.88
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #66 of 124 in Technology by score

One-Minute Summary

Why INARI scores 43

A financially strong, expensively priced stock with shrinking sales, but price fairness needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 41 → 41See all movers →

Business Strength

10
Why 10?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 1 + 0) = 1 of 10 points → 10
Return on Equity (ROE)5%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-4%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growth-27%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin11%OkayQuarterly Momentum-12%Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -60.6%Equity ↑ +6.7%ROE % 4.6%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
324m300m219m128m2.6b2.8b2.8b2.8b202320242025202612.4%10.7%7.9%4.6%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -12.3%Net Profit ↓ -60.6%Net Margin % 10.7%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
1.4b1.5b1.4b1.2b324m300m219m128m202320242025202623.9%20.3%16.2%10.7%

Sales shrank about 12.3% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

Profit fell about 60.6% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -25.5%Net Profit ↓ -74.7%Net Margin % 2.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
388m349m308m307m326m307m266m289m24m90m56m49m52m42m28m6mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '266.2%25.8%18%16%15.8%13.7%10.5%2.1%
▼▬▼▼▲▼▼▼

Sales fell about 25.5% over the last 8 quarters: worth watching why.

Profit fell about 74.7% over the last 8 quarters.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio8.6×StrongInterest Coverage76.5×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -11%Equity ↑ +6.7%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
16m17m15m14m2.6b2.8b2.8b2.8b20232024202520260×0×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 11% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +10.7%Current Liabilities ↓ -4.9%Current Ratio 8.6×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
2.4b2.7b2.6b2.7b331m348m283m315m20232024202520267.4×7.9×9.3×8.6×
Why 63?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 2) = 5 of 8 points → 63
Dividend Quality2%Weak
Payout ratio: 144%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -23.5%Free CF ↓ -27.2%
Operating CFFree CF
419m516m322m321m306m336m209m223m2023202420252026

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +20.9%Total Debt ↓ -11%
CashTotal Debt
1.8b2.3b2.1b2.2b16m17m15m14m2023202420252026

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↓ -40.5%Yield % 1.8%
DPS (sen)Yield %
9.87.86.55.820222023202420253.9%3.1%2.1%1.8%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 6 points → 0
P/E Ratio80.7×WeakP/B Ratio3.7×WeakPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 2.77RM 2.03RM 1.30100500score 43 → 43Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26📊💰📊💰📊💰📊💰

The share price is up about 13.6% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

After the last 4 results shown, the price beat the KLCI in the week of the news 2 times.

📅 Next results expected around 25 Nov 2026 (Yahoo's estimate).

Why 42?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 0 + 0) = 5 of 12 points → 42
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+1%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+1.8 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-24.4%WeakQuarterly Consistency3 of 4 quarters downWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -12.3%Inventory ↓ -7.2%Inv. % of Rev. 14.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
1.4b1.5b1.4b1.2b183m181m179m170m202320242025202613.5%12.2%13.2%14.3%

Get an email when INARI's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #66 of 124 in Technology by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 1.2bRM 127.5mRM 320.6mRM 222.9mRM -97.8mRM 2.2bRM 13.8mRM 2.8bRM 2.7bRM 315.0mRM 3.4bRM 342.6mRM 170.1m-5%11%0.0×8.6×76.5×144%2%65.9×3.0×
2025RM 1.4bRM 218.7mRM 321.8mRM 209.3mRM -112.5mRM 2.1bRM 14.7mRM 2.8bRM 2.6bRM 283.4mRM 3.4bRM 311.5mRM 179.1mRM 5.8m8%16%0.0×9.3×115.7×109%3%34.9×2.8×
2024RM 1.5bRM 300.2mRM 516.3mRM 335.6mRM -180.7mRM 2.3bRM 16.7mRM 2.8bRM 2.7bRM 348.1mRM 3.6bRM 379.9mRM 181.0mRM 6.5m11%20%0.0×7.9×160.5×97%2%44.0×4.7×
2023RM 1.4bRM 323.5mRM 419.0mRM 306.0mRM -113.0mRM 1.8bRM 15.5mRM 2.6bRM 2.4bRM 331.4mRM 3.0bRM 360.9mRM 183.2mRM 7.8m12%24%0.0×7.4×200.1×106%3%29.1×3.6×