Score Your Stock

MUH MULTI-USAGE HOLDINGS BERHAD

9539.KL · Property · Property
Bottom 41% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayBottom 41% of scored stocksLast year (FY2025): 56
Weak Spot

MUH scores 44/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 41% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (13/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Weak Spot.

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Cash 13
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
Mkt capRM 19.7m#1070 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.03P/E10.9×✓ vs sector avg 28.8×P/B0.2×✓ vs sector avg 0.6×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 32% in Bursa52w range · 14% of range0.330.47
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #59 of 99 in Property by score

One-Minute Summary

Why MUH scores 44

A financially strong, inexpensively priced stock with shrinking sales, but cash & dividends needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 50 → 50See all movers →

Business Strength

20
Why 20?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 2 + 0) = 2 of 10 points → 20
Return on Equity (ROE)2%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-7%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growth-25%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin16%StrongQuarterly Momentum+6%Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -58.1%Equity ↑ +10.4%ROE % 2%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
4m5m2m2m82m86m88m90m20232024202520265.3%5.5%2.4%2%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -19.7%Net Profit ↓ -58.1%Net Margin % 15.8%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
14m12m11m11m4m5m2m2m202320242025202630.3%40.5%19.4%15.8%

Sales shrank about 19.7% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

Profit fell about 58.1% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -60.9%Net Profit → +0%Net Margin % 44.4%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
2m2m3m3m2m2m6m1m0m1m1m0m1m0m1m0mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '2617.4%26.1%28.1%6.7%25%-18.2%21.7%44.4%
▼▲▲▼▲▼▲▲

Sales fell about 60.9% over the last 8 quarters: worth watching why.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio10.7×StrongInterest Coverage119.1×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +100%Equity ↑ +10.4%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
0m0m0m0m82m86m88m90m20232024202520260×0×0×0×

Borrowings grew about 100% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +27.5%Current Liabilities ↑ +92.7%Current Ratio 10.7×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
66m75m78m84m4m2m3m8m202320242025202616.1×35.7×25.2×10.7×
Why 13?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 1) = 1 of 8 points → 13
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -337.7%Free CF ↓ -354%
Operating CFFree CF
5m1m0m-13m5m1m-1m-13m2023202420252026

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -23.4%Short-Term Debt ↑ +100%Total Debt ↑ +100%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
38m40m39m29m0m0m0m0m0m0m0m0m2023202420252026

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 0) = 4 of 6 points → 67
P/E Ratio10.9×StrongP/B Ratio0.2×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.40RM 0.36RM 0.33100500score 56 → 44Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is down about 5.4% over the past year.

Why 25?
Pillar score: (1 + 0 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 3 of 12 points → 25
Earnings ConsistencyUnevenOkayDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+34.8 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-29.6%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 1 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -19.7%Inventory ↑ +108.9%Inv. % of Rev. 452.6%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
14m12m11m11m25m30m34m52m2023202420252026173.9%256%311.1%452.6%

Get an email when MUH's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #59 of 99 in Property by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 11.4mRM 1.8mRM -12.6mRM -12.7mRM -0.1mRM 29.4mRM 0.2mRM 0.2mRM 90.0mRM 84.3mRM 7.9mRM 97.9mRM 7.9mRM 51.6m-2%16%0.0×10.7×119.1×0%10.6×0.2×
2025RM 10.8mRM 2.1mRM -0.4mRM -0.6mRM -0.2mRM 38.6mRM 0.1mRM 0.1mRM 88.2mRM 78.1mRM 3.1mRM 91.4mRM 3.1mRM 33.6mRM 0.0m2%19%0.0×25.2×183.9×0%10.6×0.3×
2024RM 11.6mRM 4.7mRM 1.0mRM 0.7mRM -0.3mRM 40.0mRM 0.3mRM 0.1mRM 86.1mRM 75.0mRM 2.1mRM 88.4mRM 2.3mRM 29.7mRM 0.0m5%40%0.0×35.3×316.9×0%5.2×0.3×
2023RM 14.2mRM 4.3mRM 5.3mRM 5.0mRM -0.3mRM 38.4mRM 0.1mRM 0.1mRM 81.5mRM 66.1mRM 4.1mRM 85.7mRM 4.1mRM 24.7mRM 0.0m5%30%0.0×16.1×1014.7×0%6.4×0.3×