Score Your Stock

MYTECH MYTECH GROUP BERHAD

Top 7% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 7% of scored stocks

MYTECH scores 79/100 on fundamentals: in the top 7% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (38/100).

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Cash 38
Mkt capRM 52.9m#889 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E13.9×✓ vs sector avg 54×P/B0.9×✓ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 48% in Bursa52w range · 0% of range0.210.40
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #18 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why MYTECH scores 79

A financially strong stock with healthy growth, but cash & dividends needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 69 → 79+10· Free Cash Flow Weak → OkaySee all movers →

Business Strength

80
Why 80?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2) = 8 of 10 points → 80
Return on Equity (ROE)7%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth+18%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+51%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin25%StrongQuarterly Momentum+5%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +245.5%Equity ↑ +39.7%ROE % 7%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
1m3m3m4m39m42m44m55m20232024202520262.8%6%5.9%7%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +64.5%Net Profit ↑ +245.5%Net Margin % 24.8%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
9m10m14m15m1m3m3m4m202320242025202611.8%24%18.3%24.8%

Sales grew about 64.5% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 245.5% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +16.1%Net Profit ↑ +83.3%Net Margin % 30.6%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
3m4m4m4m4m4m4m4m1m0m1m1m1m1m1m1mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '2619.4%2.7%18.9%28.2%25%22.2%20.5%30.6%
▬▼▲▼▲▲▲▬

Sales grew about 16.1% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit grew about 83.3% over the last 8 quarters: the business is keeping more of what it earns.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio65.8×StrongInterest CoverageDebt-freeStrong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -100%Equity ↑ +39.7%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
2m0m0m0m39m42m44m55m20232024202520260×0×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 100% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +59.8%Current Liabilities ↓ -70%Current Ratio 70.3×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
26m32m20m42m2m1m1m1m202320242025202613.2×53×22.3×70.3×
Why 38?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 1 + 2) = 3 of 8 points → 38
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +1,221.4%Free CF ↑ +1,075%
Operating CFFree CF
-1m4m-17m16m-2m3m-17m16m2023202420252026

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +45.9%Short-Term Debt ↓ -100%Total Debt ↓ -100%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
22m27m10m32m2m0m0m0m2m0m0m0m2023202420252026

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 83?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2) = 5 of 6 points → 83
P/E Ratio13.9×OkayP/B Ratio0.9×StrongPEG Ratio0.3Strong
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.35RM 0.28RM 0.21100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is down about 29.5% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 92?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 1 + 2 + 2 + 2) = 11 of 12 points → 92
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+3%/yrOkayInventory vs Sales (4yr)-17.4 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+22.8%StrongQuarterly Consistency0 of 4 quarters downStrong
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +64.5%Inventory ↑ +4.3%Inv. % of Rev. 15.7%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
9m10m14m15m2m2m2m2m202320242025202624.7%20.2%16.9%15.7%

Get an email when MYTECH's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #18 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Sector peers

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 15.3mRM 3.8mRM 15.7mRM 15.6mRM -0.1mRM 32.1mRM 0.0mRM 0.0mRM 54.5mRM 42.2mRM 0.6mRM 56.4mRM 1.2mRM 2.4m-7%25%0.0×65.8×999.0×0%17.0×1.2×0.3
2025RM 14.2mRM 2.6mRM -16.7mRM -17.1mRM -0.4mRM 10.0mRM 0.0mRM 0.0mRM 44.1mRM 20.1mRM 0.9mRM 46.1mRM 1.4mRM 2.4mRM 0.0m6%18%0.0×21.6×1817.0×0%31.3×1.9×0.6
2024RM 10.4mRM 2.5mRM 3.6mRM 2.8mRM -0.7mRM 27.1mRM 0.1mRM 0.0mRM 41.5mRM 31.8mRM 0.6mRM 43.3mRM 1.3mRM 2.1mRM 0.0m6%23%0.0×50.9×193.4×0%49.3×2.9×0.4
2023RM 9.3mRM 1.1mRM -1.4mRM -1.6mRM -0.3mRM 22.0mRM 1.6mRM 1.5mRM 39.0mRM 26.4mRM 2.0mRM 42.2mRM 2.7mRM 2.3mRM 0.0m3%11%0.0×13.4×25.8×0%83.3×2.3×-