Score Your Stock

QUALITY QUALITY CONCRETE HOLDINGS BERHAD

Bottom 6% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
WeakBottom 6% of scored stocks
Weak SpotRecent Loss

QUALITY scores 23/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 6% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Risk (42/100); its weakest is Financial Safety (0/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Weak Spot, Recent Loss.

Best
Risk 42
Weakest
Financial 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a Recent Loss flag
Mkt capRM 53.9m#884 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM -0.13P/En/m (loss-making)✓ vs sector avg 53.8×P/B0.7×✓ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 5% in Bursa52w range · 11% of range0.891.28
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #302 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why QUALITY scores 23

A financially stretched, expensively priced stock, but financial safety needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 23 → 23See all movers →

Business Strength

10
Why 10?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 1 of 10 points → 10
Return on Equity (ROE)-16%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth+4%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growthn/m (loss-making)WeakNet Profit Marginn/m (loss-making)WeakQuarterly Momentumn/m (loss-making)Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +5.4%Equity ↓ -23.9%ROE % -15.9%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
-11m-8m-11m-11m88m79m68m67m202420252026TTM-12.8%-10.2%-15.8%-15.9%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +13.4%Net Profit ↑ +5.4%Net Margin % -5.3%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
176m156m191m200m-11m-8m-11m-11m202420252026TTM-6.4%-5.1%-5.6%-5.3%

Sales grew about 13.4% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

The company lost money in recent years: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +18.7%Net Profit ↓ -66.7%Net Margin % -2.2%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
38m38m41m36m41m56m58m45m-1m-7m0m-1m-3m-1m-6m-1mJul '24Oct '24Jan '25Apr '25Jul '25Oct '25Jan '26Apr '26-1.6%-17.3%-1.2%-3.1%-7.1%-2%-9.7%-2.2%
▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

Sales grew about 18.7% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 6 points → 0
Debt-to-Equity1.7×WeakCurrent Ratio0.9×WeakInterest Coverage-0.4×Weak
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +6.7%Equity ↓ -23.9%D/E 1.7×
Total DebtEquityD/E
107m105m106m114m88m79m68m67m202420252026TTM1.2×1.3×1.6×1.7×

Borrowings have stayed roughly level: manageable, as long as profits stay healthy.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +25.9%Current Liabilities ↑ +27.9%Current Ratio 0.9×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
152m154m166m191m166m170m189m213m202420252026TTM0.9×0.9×0.9×0.9×
Why 25?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 1 + 0) = 2 of 8 points → 25
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: -0%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayCash & Cash EquivalentsShrinking & thinWeak
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +266.7%Free CF ↑ +348.9%
Operating CFFree CF
4m-7m11m13m-5m-9m9m12m202420252026TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash → -1.5%Short-Term Debt ↑ +15.9%Total Debt ↑ +6.7%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
20m9m17m19m92m92m98m107m107m105m106m114m202420252026TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 0) = 2 of 6 points → 33
P/E Ration/m (loss-making)WeakP/B Ratio0.7×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 1.28RM 1.08RM 0.89100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price has been roughly flat over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 42?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 0) = 5 of 12 points → 42
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)StableOkayShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+0.7 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+3.3%OkayQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 8 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +13.4%Inventory ↑ +15.3%Inv. % of Rev. 14.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
176m156m191m200m25m25m29m29m202420252026TTM14.1%15.9%15%14.3%

Get an email when QUALITY's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #302 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2027RM 199.5mRM -10.6mRM 13.2mRM 11.7mRM -1.4mRM 19.3mRM 114.2mRM 106.5mRM 66.7mRM 191.3mRM 212.9mRM 294.2mRM 221.8mRM 28.6m--16%-5%1.7×0.9×-0.4×---
2026RM 190.5mRM -10.7mRM 10.5mRM 9.0mRM -1.5mRM 16.7mRM 106.0mRM 97.8mRM 67.7mRM 166.0mRM 189.0mRM 270.4mRM 197.5mRM 28.5m--16%-6%1.6×0.9×-0.4×0%-5.4×0.9×
2025RM 155.8mRM -8.0mRM -6.9mRM -9.5mRM -2.6mRM 8.5mRM 105.4mRM 91.8mRM 78.6mRM 154.4mRM 169.5mRM 262.7mRM 180.8mRM 24.7mRM 0.0m-10%-5%1.3×0.9×0.2×0%-7.3×0.8×
2024RM 176.0mRM -11.2mRM 3.6mRM -4.7mRM -8.3mRM 19.6mRM 107.0mRM 91.9mRM 87.7mRM 151.9mRM 166.4mRM 268.1mRM 179.3mRM 24.8mRM 0.0m-13%-6%1.2×0.9×-0.7×0%-5.3×0.7×