Score Your Stock

IHB INFRAHARTA HOLDINGS BERHAD

7240.KL · Construction · Construction
Bottom 9% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
WeakBottom 9% of scored stocksLast year (FY2025): 31
ShariahWeak SpotRecent Loss

IHB scores 25/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 9% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (67/100); its weakest is Business Strength (0/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Weak Spot, Recent Loss.

Best
Financial 67
Weakest
Business 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a Recent Loss flag
Mkt capRM 59.8m#854 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM -0.02P/En/m (loss-making)✓ vs sector avg 32.8×P/B1.7×✓ vs sector avg 2.2×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 8% in Bursa52w range · 35% of range0.100.19
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #71 of 81 in Construction by score

One-Minute Summary

Why IHB scores 25

An expensively priced stock with shrinking sales, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 34 → 34See all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

0
Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 10 points → 0
Return on Equity (ROE)-27%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-22%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growthn/m (loss-making)WeakNet Profit Marginn/m (loss-making)WeakQuarterly Momentumn/m (loss-making)Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +55.7%Equity ↓ -35.6%ROE % -27%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
-20m-7m-2m-9m52m47m47m33m2023202420252026-39.3%-15%-4.1%-27%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -52.7%Net Profit ↑ +55.7%Net Margin % -63.8%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
30m56m28m14m-20m-7m-2m-9m2023202420252026-68.1%-12.4%-6.7%-63.8%

Sales shrank about 52.7% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

The company lost money in recent years: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -22.5%Net Profit ↓ -750%Net Margin % -98.6%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
9m6m6m11m5m1m2m7m-1m-1m0m-7m0m-1m-1m-7mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26-9%-9.5%-0%-63.7%-10%-150%-53.3%-98.6%
▼▼▲▼▼▼▼▼

Sales fell about 22.5% over the last 8 quarters: worth watching why.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 0) = 4 of 6 points → 67
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio1.8×StrongInterest Coverage-210.4×Weak
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -88.9%Equity ↓ -35.6%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
4m3m2m0m52m47m47m33m20232024202520260.1×0.1×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 88.9% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↓ -35.8%Current Liabilities ↓ -27%Current Ratio 1.8×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
68m67m63m44m33m39m32m24m20232024202520262.1×1.7×1.9×1.8×
Why 25?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 2) = 2 of 8 points → 25
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: -0%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +90.3%Free CF ↑ +89.9%
Operating CFFree CF
-14m-2m-1m-1m-15m-2m-1m-1m2023202420252026

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +520%Short-Term Debt ↓ -66.7%Total Debt ↓ -88.9%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
1m1m2m6m1m1m1m0m4m3m2m0m2023202420252026

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 17?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 0) = 1 of 6 points → 17
P/E Ration/m (loss-making)WeakP/B Ratio1.7×OkayPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.16RM 0.13RM 0.10100500score 31 → 25Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is down about 15.6% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 17?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 2 of 12 points → 17
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+9%/yrWeakInventory vs Sales (4yr)+10.9 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-20.8%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 7 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -52.7%Inventory ↓ -30%Inv. % of Rev. 94.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
30m56m28m14m19m20m17m13m202320242025202663.8%35.9%58.5%94.3%

Get an email when IHB's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #71 of 81 in Construction by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 14.1mRM -9.0mRM -1.4mRM -1.5mRM 0.0mRM 6.2mRM 0.4mRM 0.3mRM 33.3mRM 43.8mRM 24.1mRM 53.1mRM 24.2mRM 13.3m--27%-64%0.0×1.8×-210.4×0%-6.0×1.6×
2025RM 28.4mRM -1.9mRM -0.8mRM -0.8mRM 0.0mRM 2.1mRM 1.9mRM 0.7mRM 46.7mRM 62.9mRM 32.4mRM 77.5mRM 33.9mRM 16.6mRM 0.0m-4%-7%0.0×1.9×-12.0×0%-21.7×0.9×
2024RM 56.3mRM -7.0mRM -2.1mRM -2.1mRM 0.0mRM 1.0mRM 2.7mRM 0.8mRM 46.7mRM 67.4mRM 38.8mRM 86.0mRM 43.0mRM 20.2mRM 0.0m-15%-12%0.1×1.7×-69.0×0%-9.3×1.4×
2023RM 29.8mRM -20.3mRM -14.4mRM -14.9mRM -0.5mRM 1.0mRM 3.6mRM 0.9mRM 51.7mRM 68.2mRM 33.0mRM 88.9mRM 37.7mRM 19.0mRM 0.0m-39%-68%0.1×2.1×-146.7×0%-2.0×0.8×