Score Your Stock

TPC TPC PLUS BERHAD

Bottom 26% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
WeakBottom 26% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak Spot

TPC scores 36/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 26% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Price Fairness (67/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (0/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Weak Spot.

Best
Price 67
Weakest
Cash 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
Mkt capRM 84.8m#761 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.03P/E9×✓ vs sector avg 38.2×P/B0.6×✓ vs sector avg 1.7×Div yield2%✓ Top 38% in Bursa52w range · 26% of range0.240.36
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #179 of 241 in Consumer Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why TPC scores 36

An inexpensively priced stock, but cash & dividends needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 64 → 60−4· Quarterly Momentum Strong → OkaySee all movers →

Business Strength

20
Why 20?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 1) = 2 of 10 points → 20
Return on Equity (ROE)7%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth+5%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growth-39%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin2%WeakQuarterly Momentum+15%Okay
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -77.6%Equity ↑ +19.1%ROE % 7.2%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
43m18m14m10m114m126m138m135m202320242025TTM38.2%14.6%10.1%7.2%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +16.5%Net Profit ↓ -77.6%Net Margin % 1.8%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
453m455m487m527m43m18m14m10m202320242025TTM9.6%4%2.9%1.8%

Sales grew about 16.5% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit fell about 77.6% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +10%Net Profit ↓ -140.7%Net Margin % -2.5%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
120m117m109m115m133m131m131m132m8m3m1m2m5m6m2m-3mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '266.8%2.7%1.2%1.6%3.8%4.4%1.6%-2.5%
▲▼▼▼▼▲▲▼

Sales grew about 10% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (1 + 1 + 1) = 3 of 6 points → 50
Debt-to-Equity0.9×OkayCurrent Ratio1.2×OkayInterest Coverage3.5×Okay
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +48.3%Equity ↑ +19.1%D/E 0.9×
Total DebtEquityD/E
84m85m95m124m114m126m138m135m202320242025TTM0.7×0.7×0.7×0.9×

Borrowings grew about 48.3% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +21.6%Current Liabilities ↑ +19.9%Current Ratio 1.2×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
190m211m220m231m159m163m185m191m202320242025TTM1.2×1.3×1.2×1.2×
Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 8 points → 0
Dividend Quality2%Weak
Payout ratio: 16%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsShrinking & thinWeak
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -209.6%Free CF ↓ -552.8%
Operating CFFree CF
36m30m31m-39m12m30m7m-56m202320242025TTM

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -64.2%Short-Term Debt ↑ +22.2%Total Debt ↑ +48.3%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
44m49m53m16m57m60m54m69m84m85m95m124m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 1.9%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0020.520222023202420250%0%5.8%1.9%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 0) = 4 of 6 points → 67
P/E Ratio9×StrongP/B Ratio0.6×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.35RM 0.30RM 0.25100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is down about 12.4% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 16 Jun 2026Ex-dividend 0.50 sen a share1.8% yield at that priceWeek▼1.8%KLCI +1.7%Month0.0%KLCI +0.5%
Why 42?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 0) = 5 of 12 points → 42
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)-11.5 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-6.9%OkayQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 1 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +16.5%Inventory ↓ -17.8%Inv. % of Rev. 5.8%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
453m455m487m527m37m33m26m30m202320242025TTM8.2%7.2%5.4%5.8%

Get an email when TPC's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #179 of 241 in Consumer Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 527.4mRM 9.7mRM -39.0mRM -55.7mRM -16.6mRM 15.7mRM 123.8mRM 69.4mRM 135.3mRM 231.2mRM 191.0mRM 386.4mRM 251.1mRM 30.4m-7%2%0.9×1.2×3.5×16%----
2025RM 487.4mRM 14.0mRM 31.3mRM 6.9mRM -24.4mRM 52.8mRM 94.6mRM 54.3mRM 138.2mRM 220.0mRM 184.8mRM 373.2mRM 235.1mRM 26.3mRM 0.5m10%3%0.7×1.2×4.9×11%2%6.5×0.7×0.3
2024RM 455.4mRM 18.3mRM 30.2mRM 29.5mRM -0.6mRM 49.2mRM 84.5mRM 60.0mRM 125.7mRM 210.8mRM 163.4mRM 323.6mRM 197.9mRM 33.0mRM 2.0m15%4%0.7×1.3×6.4×34%5%6.4×0.9×0.1
2023RM 452.6mRM 43.4mRM 35.6mRM 12.3mRM -23.3mRM 43.9mRM 83.5mRM 56.8mRM 113.6mRM 190.2mRM 159.3mRM 308.6mRM 195.0mRM 37.0mRM 0.0m38%10%0.7×1.2×15.4×-0%2.0×0.8×0.0