Score Your Stock

LFECORP LFE CORPORATION BERHAD

Top 49% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 49% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak Spot

LFECORP scores 50/100 on fundamentals: in the top 49% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (13/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Weak Spot.

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Cash 13
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
Mkt capRM 151.3m#599 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E10.6×✓ vs sector avg 54×P/B1.1×✓ vs sector avg 1.5×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 36% in Bursa52w range · 16% of range0.120.21
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #148 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why LFECORP scores 50

A financially strong, inexpensively priced stock, but cash & dividends needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 63 → 63See all movers →

Business Strength

60
Why 60?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 1) = 6 of 10 points → 60
Return on Equity (ROE)10%Okay4-Year Revenue Growth+16%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+5%/yrOkayNet Profit Margin8%OkayQuarterly Momentum+33%Okay
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +16%Equity ↑ +62.6%ROE % 9.9%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
12m25m17m14m86m107m135m139m202320242025TTM13.9%23.7%12.6%9.9%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +54.6%Net Profit ↑ +16%Net Margin % 7.8%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
114m154m193m177m12m25m17m14m202320242025TTM10.4%16.5%8.8%7.8%

Sales grew about 54.6% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 16% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -57.6%Net Profit ↓ -67.7%Net Margin % 6.4%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
37m30m37m29m74m53m34m16m3m10m5m2m4m6m3m1mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '268.4%34.7%12.7%8.3%5.9%11.4%8.5%6.4%
▲▲▼▼▲▼▼▼

Sales fell about 57.6% over the last 8 quarters: worth watching why.

Profit fell about 67.7% over the last 8 quarters.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0.1×StrongCurrent Ratio2.2×StrongInterest Coverage29.7×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +86.3%Equity ↑ +62.6%D/E 0.1×
Total DebtEquityD/E
10m9m5m19m86m107m135m139m202320242025TTM0.1×0.1×0×0.1×

Borrowings grew about 86.3% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +62.9%Current Liabilities ↑ +44.2%Current Ratio 2.2×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
119m129m206m193m60m59m114m87m202320242025TTM2×2.2×1.8×2.2×
Why 13?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 1) = 1 of 8 points → 13
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -215.5%Free CF ↓ -215.5%
Operating CFFree CF
10m5m-21m-12m10m5m-22m-12m202320242025TTM

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -34.8%Short-Term Debt ↑ +423.5%Total Debt ↑ +86.3%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
20m23m7m13m2m5m4m9m10m9m5m19m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (2 + 1 + 0) = 3 of 6 points → 50
P/E Ratio10.6×StrongP/B Ratio1.1×OkayPEG Ratio2.1Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.21RM 0.17RM 0.13100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is down about 29.7% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (1 + 0 + 2 + 0 + 1 + 0) = 4 of 12 points → 33
Earnings ConsistencyUnevenOkayDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+2%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+12.5 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+1.1%OkayQuarterly Consistency3 of 4 quarters downWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +54.6%Inventory ↑ +110.7%Inv. % of Rev. 20.1%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
114m154m193m177m17m23m34m36m202320242025TTM14.8%14.9%17.6%20.1%

Get an email when LFECORP's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #148 of 317 in Industrial Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 176.9mRM 13.8mRM -11.9mRM -11.9mRM 0.0mRM 13.3mRM 19.0mRM 8.9mRM 139.0mRM 193.0mRM 86.5mRM 235.5mRM 96.5mRM 35.6m-10%8%0.1×2.2×29.7×----
2025RM 192.9mRM 17.0mRM -21.5mRM -21.9mRM -0.5mRM 7.4mRM 5.4mRM 4.4mRM 135.1mRM 206.4mRM 113.6mRM 249.7mRM 114.6mRM 33.9mRM 0.0m13%9%0.0×1.8×59.5×0%12.0×1.5×0.1
2024RM 154.1mRM 25.4mRM 4.9mRM 4.8mRM -0.1mRM 23.1mRM 8.8mRM 5.0mRM 107.0mRM 129.3mRM 59.1mRM 169.9mRM 62.9mRM 22.9mRM 0.0m24%16%0.1×2.2×34.9×0%11.6×2.7×0.0
2023RM 114.4mRM 11.9mRM 10.3mRM 10.3mRM 0.0mRM 20.4mRM 10.2mRM 1.7mRM 85.5mRM 118.5mRM 60.0mRM 154.0mRM 68.4mRM 16.9mRM 0.0m14%10%0.1×2.0×117.8×0%16.3×2.3×0.0