Score Your Stock

KPPROP KERJAYA PROSPEK PROPERTY BERHAD

7077.KL · Property · Property
Bottom 41% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayBottom 41% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak Spot

KPPROP scores 44/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 41% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (67/100); its weakest is Risk (17/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Weak Spot.

Best
Financial 67
Weakest
Risk 17
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
Mkt capRM 223.1m#503 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E19.8×✓ vs sector avg 28.7×P/B0.4×✓ vs sector avg 0.6×Div yield0%Bottom 32% in Bursa52w range · 17% of range0.240.40
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #58 of 99 in Property by score

One-Minute Summary

Why KPPROP scores 44

A stock with shrinking sales, but risk needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 30 → 41+11· Quarterly Momentum Weak → StrongSee all movers →

Business Strength

30
Why 30?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 1 + 2) = 3 of 10 points → 30
Return on Equity (ROE)2%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-17%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growth-50%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin6%OkayQuarterly Momentum+1%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -87.4%Equity ↓ -21.6%ROE % 2.1%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
93m7m11m12m708m413m552m555m202420252026TTM13.1%1.7%2%2.1%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -43.2%Net Profit ↓ -87.4%Net Margin % 6.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
337m197m185m191m93m7m11m12m202420252026TTM27.6%3.7%6.1%6.1%

Sales shrank about 43.2% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

Profit fell about 87.4% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +3.6%Net Profit ↓ -39.5%Net Margin % 5.3%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
47m45m57m42m47m54m42m49m4m5m-8m2m2m3m4m3mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '269.1%11.9%-14.8%5.3%5.1%5.8%8.6%5.3%
▼▼▼▼▼▼▲▲

Sales have stayed roughly flat over the last 8 quarters.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 1) = 4 of 6 points → 67
Debt-to-Equity0.9×OkayCurrent Ratio2.7×StrongInterest Coverage2.7×Okay
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +122.6%Equity ↓ -21.6%D/E 0.9×
Total DebtEquityD/E
218m493m517m485m708m413m552m555m202420252026TTM0.3×1.2×0.9×0.9×

Borrowings grew about 122.6% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +52.4%Current Liabilities ↑ +41.7%Current Ratio 2.7×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
381m442m619m581m151m147m240m213m202420252026TTM2.5×3×2.6×2.7×
Why 63?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 2) = 5 of 8 points → 63
Dividend Quality0%Weak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -5.3%Free CF ↑ +164.3%
Operating CFFree CF
39m58m46m37m-51m33m43m33m202420252026TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +76.4%Short-Term Debt ↑ +35.2%Total Debt ↑ +122.6%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
89m55m186m157m35m22m72m48m218m493m517m485m202420252026TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↓ -100%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0.82.52.5020222023202420251.5%3.8%3.2%0%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 0) = 3 of 6 points → 50
P/E Ratio19.8×OkayP/B Ratio0.4×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.39RM 0.33RM 0.27100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is down about 15.6% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 17?
Pillar score: (2 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 2 of 12 points → 17
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+18%/yrWeakInventory vs Sales (4yr)+35.9 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-51.6%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 1 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -43.2%Inventory ↑ +67.4%Inv. % of Rev. 187.8%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
337m197m185m191m215m350m354m359m202420252026TTM63.7%178.2%191.5%187.8%

Get an email when KPPROP's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #58 of 99 in Property by score

Sector peers

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2027RM 191.4mRM 11.7mRM 37.2mRM 33.1mRM -4.1mRM 156.5mRM 485.2mRM 47.6mRM 554.9mRM 581.0mRM 213.3mRM 1.3bRM 733.9mRM 359.4m-2%6%0.9×2.7×2.7×-----
2026RM 184.7mRM 11.3mRM 46.0mRM 42.6mRM -3.4mRM 186.1mRM 516.8mRM 72.2mRM 552.4mRM 619.1mRM 240.2mRM 1.3bRM 765.0mRM 353.7m-2%6%0.9×2.6×2.5×-0%21.9×0.5×-
2025RM 196.5mRM 7.2mRM 58.3mRM 32.9mRM -25.4mRM 55.0mRM 492.7mRM 22.2mRM 413.1mRM 441.7mRM 146.8mRM 1.1bRM 676.0mRM 350.2mRM 0.0m2%4%1.2×3.0×4.8×226%0%31.7×0.6×-
2024RM 337.1mRM 93.1mRM 39.3mRM -51.5mRM -90.8mRM 88.7mRM 218.0mRM 35.2mRM 708.2mRM 381.2mRM 150.5mRM 1.1bRM 390.0mRM 214.7mRM 2.5m13%28%0.3×2.5×145.7×23%3%4.1×0.5×2.3