Score Your Stock

ENCORP ENCORP BERHAD

6076.KL · Property · Property
Bottom 30% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
WeakBottom 30% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak SpotRecent Loss

ENCORP scores 37/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 30% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Cash & Dividends (63/100); its weakest is Business Strength (0/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Weak Spot, Recent Loss.

Best
Cash 63
Weakest
Business 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a Recent Loss flag
Mkt capRM 52.2m#892 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM -0.05P/En/m (loss-making)✓ vs sector avg 28.6×P/B0.2×✓ vs sector avg 0.6×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 25% in Bursa52w range · 56% of range0.090.23
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #75 of 99 in Property by score

One-Minute Summary

Why ENCORP scores 37

A financially stretched, expensively priced stock with shrinking sales, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 30 → 30See all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

0
Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 10 points → 0
Return on Equity (ROE)-5%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-11%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growthn/m (loss-making)WeakNet Profit Marginn/m (loss-making)WeakQuarterly Momentumn/m (loss-making)Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -69.6%Equity ↓ -3.3%ROE % -4.9%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
-9m2m-13m-16m329m335m323m318m202320242025TTM-2.8%0.5%-3.9%-4.9%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -28.9%Net Profit ↓ -69.6%Net Margin % -17%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
129m104m94m92m-9m2m-13m-16m202320242025TTM-7.1%1.7%-13.5%-17%

Sales shrank about 28.9% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

The company lost money in recent years: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +63.3%Net Profit ↑ +80.5%Net Margin % -6.7%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
21m26m19m32m23m19m14m34m-12m4m-3m-2m-2m-4m-5m-2mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26-56.2%13.7%-16%-5.4%-10.9%-23.4%-37.1%-6.7%
▼▲▼▼▼▼▼▼

Sales grew about 63.3% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (1 + 1 + 0) = 2 of 6 points → 33
Debt-to-Equity1×OkayCurrent Ratio1.5×OkayInterest Coverage0.7×Weak
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -46%Equity ↓ -3.3%D/E 1×
Total DebtEquityD/E
587m476m373m317m329m335m323m318m202320242025TTM1.8×1.4×1.2×1×

Borrowings fell about 46% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +4.4%Current Liabilities ↑ +8.1%Current Ratio 1.5×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
417m426m411m435m273m277m274m295m202320242025TTM1.5×1.5×1.5×1.5×
Why 63?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2 + 1) = 5 of 8 points → 63
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: -0%
Operating Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +56%Free CF ↑ +58.5%
Operating CFFree CF
74m124m103m115m73m124m103m115m202320242025TTM

The business generates real cash, and more of it each year: a very healthy sign.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +56.8%Short-Term Debt ↑ +5.6%Total Debt ↓ -46%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
8m14m4m13m165m159m170m175m587m476m373m317m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 0) = 2 of 6 points → 33
P/E Ration/m (loss-making)WeakP/B Ratio0.2×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.20RM 0.15RM 0.12100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26📊📊📊

The share price is up about 6.5% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

After the last 3 results shown, the price beat the KLCI in the week of the news 2 times.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 0) = 6 of 12 points → 50
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+8 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-8%OkayQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 7 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -28.9%Inventory ↓ -7.8%Inv. % of Rev. 114.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
129m104m94m92m114m122m109m105m202320242025TTM88.2%116.9%115.3%114.3%

Get an email when ENCORP's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #75 of 99 in Property by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 91.9mRM -15.6mRM 115.3mRM 115.2mRM -0.1mRM 12.7mRM 317.0mRM 174.5mRM 318.2mRM 435.0mRM 295.0mRM 874.6mRM 465.4mRM 105.0m--5%-17%1.0×1.5×0.7×---
2025RM 94.1mRM -12.7mRM 103.3mRM 103.1mRM -0.1mRM 3.5mRM 372.5mRM 169.6mRM 323.2mRM 410.8mRM 274.1mRM 908.8mRM 493.7mRM 108.5mRM 0.0m-4%-13%1.2×1.5×0.8×0%-4.4×0.2×
2024RM 104.0mRM 1.8mRM 124.3mRM 123.8mRM -0.5mRM 14.2mRM 475.6mRM 158.7mRM 335.0mRM 426.1mRM 277.0mRM 1.0bRM 611.2mRM 121.6mRM 0.0m1%2%1.4×1.5×1.1×0%34.1×0.2×
2023RM 129.2mRM -9.2mRM 73.9mRM 72.7mRM -1.2mRM 8.1mRM 587.0mRM 165.3mRM 329.0mRM 416.7mRM 272.9mRM 1.1bRM 711.9mRM 113.9mRM 0.0m-3%-7%1.8×1.5×1.0×0%-9.3×0.3×