Score Your Stock

CENSOF CENSOF HOLDINGS BERHAD

5195.KL · Technology · Software
Top 19% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 19% of scored stocks

CENSOF scores 69/100 on fundamentals: in the top 19% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (50/100).

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Cash 50
Mkt capRM 118.7m#665 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.02P/E14×✓ vs sector avg 42.4×P/B1.1×✓ vs sector avg 3×Div yield2%✓ Top 34% in Bursa52w range · 58% of range0.160.26
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #13 of 124 in Technology by score

One-Minute Summary

Why CENSOF scores 69

A financially strong stock, but cash & dividends needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 51 → 51· Free Cash Flow Strong → WeakSee all movers →

Business Strength

60
Why 60?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 1 + 2) = 6 of 10 points → 60
Return on Equity (ROE)7%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth+2%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growth+22%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin7%OkayQuarterly Momentum+7%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +81.8%Equity ↑ +7.6%ROE % 7.3%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
4m3m6m8m102m101m107m110m202420252026TTM4.3%2.7%6%7.3%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +6.6%Net Profit ↑ +81.8%Net Margin % 7.4%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
101m101m109m108m4m3m6m8m202420252026TTM4.3%2.7%5.9%7.4%

Sales have been roughly flat for 4 years: the business isn't really growing, just maintaining.

Profit climbed about 81.8% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -14.3%Net Profit ↑ +133.3%Net Margin % 11.7%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
28m26m21m25m25m30m29m24m1m1m-1m1m2m1m3m3mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '264.3%3.4%-5.6%4.7%7.1%2.3%11.1%11.7%
▼▼▼▼▲▼▲▲

Sales fell about 14.3% over the last 8 quarters: worth watching why.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio3.3×StrongInterest Coverage65.4×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -19.2%Equity ↑ +7.6%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
3m2m3m2m102m101m107m110m202420252026TTM0×0×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 19.2% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +14.3%Current Liabilities ↑ +16.1%Current Ratio 3.3×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
92m95m102m106m27m30m30m32m202420252026TTM3.4×3.2×3.4×3.3×
Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 1) = 4 of 8 points → 50
Dividend Quality2%Weak
Payout ratio: 35%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -6.9%Free CF ↓ -20.9%
Operating CFFree CF
6m7m0m5m4m2m-2m3m202420252026TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -28%Short-Term Debt ↑ +200%Total Debt ↓ -19.2%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
19m17m14m13m0m0m1m0m3m2m3m2m202420252026TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↓ -100%Yield % 2.4%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0.80.80020222023202420252.8%3.3%0%2.4%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (1 + 1 + 2) = 4 of 6 points → 67
P/E Ratio14×OkayP/B Ratio1.1×OkayPEG Ratio0.7Strong
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.23RM 0.20RM 0.17100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is up about 7.5% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 18 Sep 2026Ex-dividend 0.50 sen a share2.4% yield at that priceWeek▼2.4%KLCI −1.3%Month▲9.5%KLCI −4.6%
Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 0) = 8 of 12 points → 67
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+1.8 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-3.7%OkayQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 1 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +6.6%Inventory → +0%Inv. % of Rev. 0%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
101m101m109m108m0m0m0m0m202420252026TTM0%0%0%0%

Get an email when CENSOF's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #13 of 124 in Technology by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2027RM 108.0mRM 8.0mRM 5.4mRM 3.4mRM -2.0mRM 13.4mRM 2.1mRM 0.3mRM 109.6mRM 105.5mRM 31.8mRM 146.9mRM 33.1mRM 0.0m-7%7%0.0×3.3×65.4×-----
2026RM 109.4mRM 6.4mRM -0.3mRM -1.7mRM -1.5mRM 13.6mRM 2.9mRM 0.6mRM 107.0mRM 101.9mRM 30.4mRM 143.2mRM 31.8mRM 0.0m-6%6%0.0×3.4×65.2×43%3%14.8×0.9×5.5
2025RM 101.2mRM 2.7mRM 7.1mRM 2.1mRM -5.0mRM 16.7mRM 2.4mRM 0.3mRM 101.4mRM 94.6mRM 29.6mRM 137.0mRM 31.5mRM 0.0mRM 0.0m3%3%0.0×3.2×58.3×-0%40.2×1.1×-
2024RM 101.3mRM 4.4mRM 5.8mRM 4.3mRM -1.5mRM 18.6mRM 2.6mRM 0.1mRM 101.9mRM 92.3mRM 27.4mRM 132.7mRM 29.3mRM 0.0mRM 0.0m4%4%0.0×3.4×75.1×93%0%31.6×1.4×-