Score Your Stock

TALAMT TALAM TRANSFORM BERHAD

2259.KL · Property · Property
Bottom 3% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
WeakBottom 3% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak SpotRecent Loss

TALAMT scores 20/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 3% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (50/100); its weakest is Business Strength (0/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Weak Spot, Recent Loss.

Best
Financial 50
Weakest
Business 0
Cash 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a Recent Loss flag
Mkt capRM 104.0m#697 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM -0.03P/En/m (loss-making)✓ vs sector avg 28.6×P/B0.4×✓ vs sector avg 0.6×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 2% in Bursa52w range · 15% of range0.070.14
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #94 of 99 in Property by score

One-Minute Summary

Why TALAMT scores 20

An expensively priced stock with shrinking sales, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 24 → 20−4· Inventory vs Sales (4yr) Strong → WeakSee all movers →

Business Strength

0
Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 10 points → 0
Return on Equity (ROE)-17%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-31%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growthn/m (loss-making)WeakNet Profit Marginn/m (loss-making)WeakQuarterly Momentumn/m (loss-making)Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -143.5%Equity ↓ -15%ROE % -16.9%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
-15m-28m-13m-37m261m234m229m222m2023202420252026-5.9%-11.9%-5.6%-16.9%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -67.1%Net Profit ↓ -143.5%Net Margin % -185.6%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
61m62m44m20m-15m-28m-13m-37m2023202420252026-25.1%-45.3%-29.3%-185.6%

Sales shrank about 67.1% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

The company lost money in recent years: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↓ -45.2%Net Profit ↑ +115.2%Net Margin % 43.5%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
4m14m24m3m7m5m6m2m-7m-4m2m-7m-8m-8m-14m1mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26-157.1%-31.2%9.7%-219.4%-117.4%-161.7%-238.6%43.5%
▼▼▲▼▼▼▼▲

Sales fell about 45.2% over the last 8 quarters: worth watching why.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (2 + 1 + 0) = 3 of 6 points → 50
Debt-to-Equity0.1×StrongCurrent Ratio1.2×OkayInterest Coverage-0.8×Weak
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -10.1%Equity ↓ -15%D/E 0.1×
Total DebtEquityD/E
32m51m45m28m261m234m229m222m20232024202520260.1×0.2×0.2×0.1×

Borrowings fell about 10.1% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↓ -15.1%Current Liabilities ↓ -28.4%Current Ratio 1.2×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
131m110m95m112m130m357m94m93m20232024202520261×0.3×1×1.2×
Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 8 points → 0
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: -0%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsShrinking & thinWeak
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -118.2%Free CF ↓ -118.2%
Operating CFFree CF
45m-20m-4m-8m45m-20m-4m-8m2023202420252026

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -21.1%Short-Term Debt ↑ +375%Total Debt ↓ -10.1%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
7m8m5m6m2m21m0m10m32m51m45m28m2023202420252026

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 0) = 2 of 6 points → 33
P/E Ration/m (loss-making)WeakP/B Ratio0.4×StrongPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.14RM 0.10RM 0.07100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is down about 40.7% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 17?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 2 of 12 points → 17
Earnings ConsistencyVery bumpyWeakDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+11%/yrWeakInventory vs Sales (4yr)+16.9 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-64.2%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 6 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -67.1%Inventory ↓ -36.7%Inv. % of Rev. 277.7%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
61m62m44m20m89m73m59m56m2023202420252026144.3%118.7%134.8%277.7%

Get an email when TALAMT's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #94 of 99 in Property by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 20.2mRM -37.5mRM -8.2mRM -8.2mRM 0.0mRM 5.6mRM 28.4mRM 9.5mRM 221.7mRM 111.6mRM 92.8mRM 598.4mRM 378.7mRM 56.1m--17%-186%0.1×1.2×-0.8×0%-2.4×0.4×
2025RM 43.7mRM -12.8mRM -4.2mRM -4.2mRM 0.0mRM 5.0mRM 44.5mRM 0.0mRM 229.2mRM 94.9mRM 94.4mRM 613.0mRM 386.4mRM 58.9mRM 0.0m-6%-29%0.2×1.0×0.4×0%-7.8×0.4×
2024RM 61.6mRM -27.9mRM -19.7mRM -19.7mRM 0.0mRM 7.6mRM 50.8mRM 21.3mRM 234.2mRM 110.1mRM 356.7mRM 629.2mRM 395.0mRM 73.1mRM 0.0m-12%-45%0.2×0.3×-0.4×0%-0.3×0.0×
2023RM 61.4mRM -15.4mRM 45.1mRM 45.1mRM 0.0mRM 7.1mRM 31.6mRM 2.0mRM 260.7mRM 131.4mRM 129.6mRM 651.7mRM 389.1mRM 88.6mRM 0.0m-6%-25%0.1×1.0×0.2×0%-1.1×0.1×