Score Your Stock

ICTZONE ICT ZONE ASIA BERHAD

Top 42% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 42% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak SpotOne-off DividendLimited Data

ICTZONE scores 54/100 on fundamentals: in the top 42% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Business Strength (88/100); its weakest is Financial Safety (17/100). It carries 3 warning flags: Weak Spot, One-off Dividend, Limited Data.

Best
Business 88
Weakest
Financial 17
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a One-off Dividend flag
  • Carries a Limited Data flag
Mkt capRM 175.0m#564 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.02P/E9.9×✓ vs sector avg 42.4×P/B1.5×✓ vs sector avg 3×Div yield1%✓ Top 48% in Bursa52w range · 43% of range0.160.30
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #40 of 124 in Technology by score

One-Minute Summary

Why ICTZONE scores 54

A financially stretched, inexpensively priced stock with healthy growth, but financial safety needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 49 → 49See all movers →

Business Strength

88
Why 88?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 1) = 7 of 8 points → 88 · 1 N/A skipped
Return on Equity (ROE)15%Strong4-Year Revenue Growth+29%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+33%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin7%OkayQuarterly MomentumNo dataN/A
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +137%Equity ↑ +85.2%ROE % 15.3%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
7m9m16m17m61m70m110m113m202420252026TTM12%12.6%14.6%15.3%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +114.8%Net Profit ↑ +137%Net Margin % 7%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
114m128m187m246m7m9m16m17m202420252026TTM6.4%6.9%8.6%7%

Sales grew about 114.8% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 137% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +141.1%Net Profit ↑ +36.4%Net Margin % 4.5%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
42m51m41m53m100m3m4m4m5m5mJun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '267.9%7.4%10.7%8.5%4.5%
▲

Sales grew about 141.1% over the last 5 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit grew about 36.4% over the last 5 quarters: the business is keeping more of what it earns.

Why 17?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 1) = 1 of 6 points → 17
Debt-to-Equity1.3×WeakCurrent Ratio0.9×WeakInterest Coverage4.5×Okay
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +52.9%Equity ↑ +85.2%D/E 1.3×
Total DebtEquityD/E
97m113m121m148m61m70m110m113m202420252026TTM1.6×1.6×1.1×1.3×

Borrowings grew about 52.9% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +180%Current Liabilities ↑ +139.1%Current Ratio 0.8×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
44m51m79m122m60m96m106m144m202420252026TTM0.7×0.5×0.7×0.8×
Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 1 + 1) = 4 of 8 points → 50
Dividend Quality1%Weak
Payout ratio: 16%
Operating Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongFree Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +121.3%Free CF ↑ +100%
Operating CFFree CF
45m92m85m99m-51m-3m-7m0m202420252026TTM

The business generates real cash, and more of it each year: a very healthy sign.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +321.1%Short-Term Debt ↑ +87.2%Total Debt ↑ +52.9%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
9m14m27m38m31m50m50m59m97m113m121m148m202420252026TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0.8%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0000.220222023202420250%0%0%0.8%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 83?
Pillar score: (2 + 1 + 2) = 5 of 6 points → 83
P/E Ratio9.9×StrongP/B Ratio1.5×OkayPEG Ratio0.3Strong
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.27RM 0.22RM 0.16100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰📊

The share price is up about 32.5% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 23 Jun 2026ICT Zone Asia posts 35% jump in 1Q net profit · The Edge MalaysiaWeek0.0%KLCI −2.6%Month▲14.5%KLCI +1.1%
  • 3 Apr 2026Ex-dividend 0.20 sen a share1.1% yield at that priceWeek▼1.7%KLCI −1.0%Month▲1.1%KLCI +0.4%
Why 40?
Pillar score: (2 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 2) = 4 of 10 points → 40 · 1 N/A skipped
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+11%/yrWeakInventory vs Sales (4yr)+23.3 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+16.7%StrongQuarterly ConsistencyNo dataN/A
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +114.8%Inventory ↑ +260%Inv. % of Rev. 0.7%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
114m128m187m246m1m1m3m2m202420252026TTM0.4%0.4%1.4%0.7%

Get an email when ICTZONE's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #40 of 124 in Technology by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2027RM 245.7mRM 17.3mRM 98.5mRM 0.0mRM -98.5mRM 37.9mRM 147.7mRM 58.6mRM 112.8mRM 122.1mRM 143.7mRM 352.4mRM 240.2mRM 1.8m-15%7%1.3×0.9×4.5×16%----
2026RM 187.0mRM 16.1mRM 84.7mRM -6.7mRM -91.5mRM 26.8mRM 120.5mRM 50.0mRM 109.9mRM 78.7mRM 106.3mRM 295.3mRM 185.9mRM 2.7m-15%9%1.1×0.7×4.3×7%1%10.9×1.6×0.3
2025RM 127.8mRM 8.8mRM 91.5mRM -2.6mRM -94.1mRM 14.0mRM 112.9mRM 49.5mRM 69.7mRM 50.8mRM 95.6mRM 236.5mRM 166.2mRM 0.5mRM 0.1m13%7%1.6×0.5×3.2×17%1%12.9×1.6×0.7
2024RM 114.4mRM 7.3mRM 44.5mRM -51.5mRM -96.0mRM 9.0mRM 96.6mRM 31.3mRM 60.9mRM 43.6mRM 60.1mRM 191.6mRM 130.4mRM 0.5mRM 0.0m12%6%1.6×0.7×3.4×21%0%19.4×2.3×1.2