Score Your Stock

TOPVISN TOPVISION EYE SPECIALIST BERHAD

Bottom 40% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayBottom 40% of scored stocks
ShariahWeak SpotLimited Data

TOPVISN scores 44/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 40% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (83/100); its weakest is Business Strength (13/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Weak Spot, Limited Data.

Best
Financial 83
Weakest
Business 13
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a Limited Data flag
Mkt capRM 54.2m#881 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E23.8×✓ vs sector avg 26.4×P/B1.2×✓ vs sector avg 1.8×Div yield12%✓ Top 1% in Bursa52w range · 38% of range0.150.21
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #18 of 30 in Health Care by score

One-Minute Summary

Why TOPVISN scores 44

A financially strong, expensively priced stock, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 39 → 39See all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

13
Why 13?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 0 + 0) = 1 of 8 points → 13 · 1 N/A skipped
Return on Equity (ROE)5%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth+3%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growth-21%/yrWeakNet Profit Margin5%WeakQuarterly MomentumNo dataN/A
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↓ -50%Equity ↑ +51.4%ROE % 5.4%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
5m1m2m2m29m47m43m45m202320242025TTM16.3%2.1%4.7%5.4%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +10.2%Net Profit ↓ -50%Net Margin % 5.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
43m44m46m47m5m1m2m2m202320242025TTM11.2%2.3%4.4%5.1%

Sales grew about 10.2% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit fell about 50% from where it was 4 years ago: the boom has cooled off.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +15%Net Profit ↑ +166.7%Net Margin % 11.6%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
12m12m12m10m14m1m0m0m0m2mJun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '265%3.4%1.7%1%11.6%
▲

Sales grew about 15% over the last 5 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit grew about 166.7% over the last 5 quarters: the business is keeping more of what it earns.

Why 83?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2) = 5 of 6 points → 83
Debt-to-Equity0.6×OkayCurrent Ratio4.5×StrongInterest Coverage5.5×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +61.1%Equity ↑ +51.4%D/E 0.6×
Total DebtEquityD/E
17m27m28m27m29m47m43m45m202320242025TTM0.6×0.6×0.6×0.6×

Borrowings grew about 61.1% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +76.5%Current Liabilities ↑ +13.2%Current Ratio 4.5×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
15m30m23m27m5m7m7m6m202320242025TTM2.9×4.7×3.4×4.5×
Why 63?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 2) = 5 of 8 points → 63
Dividend Quality12%Weak
Payout ratio: 262%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +9.6%Free CF ↑ +115.2%
Operating CFFree CF
8m9m8m9m3m-4m1m7m202320242025TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +50%Short-Term Debt ↑ +66.7%Total Debt ↑ +61.1%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
7m10m11m10m1m1m1m1m17m27m28m27m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↑ +150%Yield % 12.1%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0.80.80220222023202420251.3%1.3%0%12.1%

Dividends were cut during this period: payouts here are not guaranteed pocket money.

Why 17?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 0) = 1 of 6 points → 17
P/E Ratio23.8×WeakP/B Ratio1.2×OkayPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.19RM 0.16RM 0.14100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰💰

The share price is down about 6.9% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 14 Sep 2026Ex-dividend 1.0 sen a share5.9% yield at that priceWeek0.0%KLCI −1.3%Month0.0%KLCI −4.6%
  • 10 Dec 2025Ex-dividend 1.0 sen a share5.7% yield at that priceWeek▲2.3%KLCI +1.3%Month0.0%KLCI +3.3%
Why 40?
Pillar score: (2 + 0 + 1 + 1 + 0) = 4 of 10 points → 40 · 1 N/A skipped
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+7%/yrOkayInventory vs Sales (4yr)+7.1 pp/yr vs salesOkayAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-27.2%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyNo dataN/A
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +10.2%Inventory ↑ +33.3%Inv. % of Rev. 5.9%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
43m44m46m47m2m2m2m3m202320242025TTM4.9%4.5%4.8%5.9%

Get an email when TOPVISN's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #18 of 30 in Health Care by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 47.4mRM 2.4mRM 9.1mRM 7.1mRM -1.9mRM 9.9mRM 26.9mRM 1.0mRM 44.5mRM 27.0mRM 6.0mRM 76.2mRM 30.5mRM 2.8m-5%5%0.6×4.5×5.5×131%---
2025RM 45.8mRM 2.0mRM 7.8mRM 1.3mRM -6.5mRM 10.7mRM 27.7mRM 1.1mRM 42.8mRM 23.2mRM 6.8mRM 75.4mRM 31.6mRM 2.2mRM 2.0m5%4%0.7×3.4×4.8×311%11%27.2×1.3×
2024RM 44.2mRM 1.0mRM 8.5mRM -3.9mRM -12.3mRM 10.1mRM 26.7mRM 0.8mRM 47.0mRM 30.3mRM 6.5mRM 78.9mRM 31.1mRM 2.0mRM 0.0m2%2%0.6×4.6×4.8×-0%78.5×1.7×
2023RM 43.0mRM 4.8mRM 8.3mRM 3.3mRM -5.0mRM 6.6mRM 16.7mRM 0.6mRM 29.4mRM 15.3mRM 5.3mRM 50.2mRM 20.2mRM 2.1mRM 0.8m16%11%0.6×2.9×10.7×42%1%34.1×5.6×