Score Your Stock

KTI KTI LANDMARK BERHAD

0308.KL · Property · Property
Bottom 29% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
WeakBottom 29% of scored stocks
Weak SpotOne-off Dividend

KTI scores 37/100 on fundamentals: in the bottom 29% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Business Strength (80/100); its weakest is Price Fairness (0/100). It carries 2 warning flags: Weak Spot, One-off Dividend.

Best
Business 80
Weakest
Price 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a One-off Dividend flag
Mkt capRM 400.0m#352 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.02P/E21.5×✓ vs sector avg 28.7×P/B2.1×✗ vs sector avg 0.6×Div yield1%✓ Top 48% in Bursa52w range · 55% of range0.380.60
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #71 of 99 in Property by score

One-Minute Summary

Why KTI scores 37

A financially stretched, expensively priced stock with healthy growth, but price fairness needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 35 → 37+2· Quarterly Consistency Weak → OkaySee all movers →

Business Strength

80
Why 80?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 2) = 8 of 10 points → 80
Return on Equity (ROE)9%Okay4-Year Revenue Growth+45%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+10%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin5%OkayQuarterly Momentum+55%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +32.6%Equity ↑ +41.9%ROE % 9.4%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
14m9m19m18m137m176m193m194m202320242025TTM10.1%4.8%9.7%9.4%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +203.1%Net Profit ↑ +32.6%Net Margin % 5%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
120m175m313m364m14m9m19m18m202320242025TTM11.5%4.8%6%5%

Sales grew about 203.1% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 32.6% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +54.9%Net Profit ↑ +120%Net Margin % 2.7%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
53m66m56m56m82m113m81m82m1m9m2m3m5m9m2m2mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '261.9%13.8%3.4%5.7%6.5%7.7%3%2.7%
▲▲▲▬▲▼

Sales grew about 54.9% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit grew about 120% over the last 8 quarters: the business is keeping more of what it earns.

Why 33?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 1) = 2 of 6 points → 33
Debt-to-Equity3.1×WeakCurrent Ratio1.2×OkayInterest Coverage2.1×Okay
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +249.1%Equity ↑ +41.9%D/E 3.1×
Total DebtEquityD/E
173m364m561m605m137m176m193m194m202320242025TTM1.3×2.1×2.9×3.1×

Borrowings grew about 249.1% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +185.3%Current Liabilities ↑ +245.3%Current Ratio 1.2×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
307m540m732m875m211m427m559m727m202320242025TTM1.5×1.3×1.3×1.2×
Why 13?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0 + 1) = 1 of 8 points → 13
Dividend Quality1%Weak
Payout ratio: 17%
Operating Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakFree Cash FlowNegative recentlyWeakCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -452.5%Free CF ↓ -286.9%
Operating CFFree CF
-20m-124m-144m-110m-47m-185m-199m-183m202320242025TTM

Cash flow has been weak or negative recently: the business is burning cash, not building it.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +34.7%Short-Term Debt ↑ +187.1%Total Debt ↑ +249.1%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
20m32m37m26m142m299m383m409m173m364m561m605m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0.8%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0000.320222023202420250%0.8%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 6 points → 0
P/E Ratio21.5×WeakP/B Ratio2.1×WeakPEG Ratio2.2Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.57RM 0.48RM 0.39100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is up about 24.4% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 24 Apr 2026Ex-dividend 0.40 sen a share0.8% yield at that priceWeek▲6.7%KLCI +1.5%Month▲7.6%KLCI +2.7%
Why 58?
Pillar score: (1 + 0 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 1) = 7 of 12 points → 58
Earnings ConsistencyUnevenOkayDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)-15.9 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+2.6%OkayQuarterly Consistency2 of 4 quarters downOkay
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +203.1%Inventory ↑ +113.7%Inv. % of Rev. 138.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
120m175m313m364m236m338m418m504m202320242025TTM196.2%192.6%133.8%138.3%

Get an email when KTI's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #71 of 99 in Property by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 364.3mRM 18.3mRM -110.5mRM -182.6mRM -72.1mRM 26.4mRM 604.7mRM 408.9mRM 193.9mRM 875.0mRM 727.3mRM 1.1bRM 919.6mRM 503.8m-9%5%3.1×1.2×2.1×17%----
2025RM 312.7mRM 18.7mRM -143.6mRM -199.2mRM -55.6mRM 37.4mRM 561.3mRM 382.8mRM 192.5mRM 732.3mRM 559.1mRM 931.5mRM 739.0mRM 418.4mRM 0.3m10%6%2.9×1.3×2.3×13%1%17.4×1.7×0.8
2024RM 175.4mRM 8.5mRM -123.8mRM -184.8mRM -61.0mRM 31.7mRM 363.8mRM 299.2mRM 176.2mRM 539.5mRM 427.4mRM 677.6mRM 501.5mRM 337.8mRM 0.0m5%5%2.1×1.3×1.9×176%0%36.1×1.7×-
2023RM 120.2mRM 13.8mRM -20.0mRM -47.2mRM -27.1mRM 19.6mRM 173.2mRM 142.4mRM 136.6mRM 306.7mRM 210.6mRM 376.8mRM 240.2mRM 235.8mRM 0.0m10%12%1.3×1.5×6.6×109%----