Score Your Stock

NOESIS NOESIS EXED BERHAD

Top 17% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 17% of scored stocks
ShariahNew HighWeak SpotRecent LossLimited Data

NOESIS scores 71/100 on fundamentals: in the top 17% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Business Strength (100/100); its weakest is Price Fairness (0/100). It carries 3 warning flags: Weak Spot, Recent Loss, Limited Data.

Best
Business 100
Financial 100
Risk 100
Weakest
Price 0
  • Carries a Weak Spot flag
  • Carries a Recent Loss flag
  • Carries a Limited Data flag
Mkt capRM 29.4m#1016 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.06P/En/m (loss-making)✓ vs sector avg 38×P/B4.6×✗ vs sector avg 1.7×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 45% in Bursa52w range · 100% of range1.301.48
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #32 of 241 in Consumer Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why NOESIS scores 71

A financially strong, expensively priced stock with healthy growth, but price fairness needs attention.

Business Strength

100
Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 2) = 8 of 8 points → 100 · 1 N/A skipped
Return on Equity (ROE)17%Strong4-Year Revenue Growth+24%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+91%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin24%StrongQuarterly MomentumNo dataN/A
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +266.7%Equity ↑ +276.5%ROE % 17.2%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
0m1m1m2m3m6m20242025202617.6%37%17.2%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +53.3%Net Profit ↑ +266.7%Net Margin % 23.9%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
3m4m5m0m1m1m20242025202610%27%23.9%

Sales grew about 53.3% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 266.7% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0.4×StrongCurrent Ratio1.5×StrongInterest Coverage11.2×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -61.1%Equity ↑ +276.5%D/E 0.4×
Total DebtEquityD/E
7m3m3m2m3m6m2024202520264.2×1.1×0.4×

Borrowings fell about 61.1% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +266.7%Current Liabilities ↓ -50.8%Current Ratio 1.5×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
1m6m4m6m8m3m2024202520260.2×0.8×1.5×
Why 63?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 2) = 5 of 8 points → 63
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -9.1%Free CF ↓ -27.3%
Operating CFFree CF
1m0m1m1m0m1m202420252026

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +400%Short-Term Debt ↓ -50%Total Debt ↓ -61.1%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
1m0m4m0m0m0m7m3m3m202420252026

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 0?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 0) = 0 of 6 points → 0
P/E Ration/m (loss-making)WeakP/B Ratio4.6×WeakPEG Ration/m (growth not measurable)Weak
Show chart

Share Price: Weekly Closes (not part of the score)

RM 1.48RM 1.39RM 1.30May '26Jun '26Aug '26Oct '26

The share price is up about 13.8% since 2026.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 2) = 10 of 10 points → 100 · 1 N/A skipped
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)-51.6 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)+87.3%StrongQuarterly ConsistencyNo dataN/A
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +53.3%Inventory → +0%Inv. % of Rev. 0%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
3m4m5m0m0m0m2024202520260%0%0%

Get an email when NOESIS's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #32 of 241 in Consumer Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 4.6mRM 1.1mRM 1.0mRM 0.8mRM -0.2mRM 3.5mRM 2.8mRM 0.2mRM 6.4mRM 4.4mRM 2.9mRM 11.8mRM 5.4mRM 0.0m-17%24%0.4×1.5×11.2×-0%26.5×4.6×0.3
2025RM 3.7mRM 1.0mRM 0.4mRM 0.4mRM 0.0mRM 0.4mRM 3.1mRM 0.3mRM 2.7mRM 6.3mRM 8.3mRM 13.8mRM 11.1mRM 0.0mRM 0.0m37%27%1.1×0.8×5.7×-----
2024RM 3.0mRM 0.3mRM 1.1mRM 1.1mRM -0.1mRM 0.7mRM 7.2mRM 0.4mRM 1.7mRM 1.2mRM 5.9mRM 14.3mRM 12.7mRM 0.0mRM 0.0m21%11%4.4×0.2×3.2×59%----