Score Your Stock

MYAXIS MYAXIS GROUP BERHAD

Top 28% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 28% of scored stocks
ShariahOne-off DividendLimited Data

MYAXIS scores 63/100 on fundamentals: in the top 28% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Business Strength (75/100); its weakest is Cash & Dividends (50/100). It carries 2 warning flags: One-off Dividend, Limited Data.

Best
Business 75
Weakest
Cash 50
  • Carries a One-off Dividend flag
  • Carries a Limited Data flag
Mkt capRM 54.5m#880 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E6.9×✓ vs sector avg 38.2×P/B3.2×✗ vs sector avg 1.7×Div yieldNo dividends paid✓ Top 39% in Bursa52w range · 53% of range0.000.30
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #59 of 241 in Consumer Products & Services by score

One-Minute Summary

Why MYAXIS scores 63

An inexpensively priced stock with healthy growth, but cash & dividends needs attention.

Business Strength

75
Why 75?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2 + 0) = 6 of 8 points → 75 · 1 N/A skipped
Return on Equity (ROE)25%Strong4-Year Revenue Growth+21%/yrStrong4-Year Profit Growth+30%/yrStrongNet Profit Margin2%WeakQuarterly MomentumNo dataN/A
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +121.1%Equity ↑ +200%ROE % 25.5%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
2m3m4m4m6m5m14m17m202320242025TTM34.5%48.1%26.1%25.5%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +77.1%Net Profit ↑ +121.1%Net Margin % 1.7%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
138m126m192m245m2m3m4m4m202320242025TTM1.4%2.1%1.9%1.7%

Sales grew about 77.1% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit climbed about 121.1% over 4 years: the business keeps more money as it grows.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (0 + 2 + 2) = 4 of 6 points → 67
Debt-to-Equity1.2×WeakCurrent Ratio1.7×StrongInterest Coverage7.6×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +75.7%Equity ↑ +200%D/E 1.2×
Total DebtEquityD/E
12m12m17m20m6m5m14m17m202320242025TTM2.1×2.2×1.2×1.2×

Borrowings grew about 75.7% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +65.7%Current Liabilities ↑ +70.3%Current Ratio 1.7×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
18m19m27m29m10m12m18m17m202320242025TTM1.7×1.6×1.5×1.7×
Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 1) = 4 of 8 points → 50
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 24%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↑ +105.9%Free CF ↑ +138.8%
Operating CFFree CF
-8m5m7m1m-8m5m4m3m202320242025TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +164.3%Short-Term Debt ↑ +29.8%Total Debt ↑ +75.7%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
3m4m13m7m9m9m13m12m12m12m17m20m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 1.8%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420251.8%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 0 + 2) = 4 of 6 points → 67
P/E Ratio6.9×StrongP/B Ratio3.2×WeakPEG Ratio0.2Strong
Show chart

Share Price: Weekly Closes (not part of the score)

RM 0.30RM 0.21RM 0.12Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is down about 29.8% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 8 Jul 2026Ex-dividend 0.29 sen a share1.0% yield at that priceWeek▼58.2%KLCI +0.7%Month▼58.2%KLCI +2.7%
Why 60?
Pillar score: (2 + 0 + 2 + 2 + 0) = 6 of 10 points → 60 · 1 N/A skipped
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+0%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)-4.4 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-24.8%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyNo dataN/A
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +77.1%Inventory ↑ +58.6%Inv. % of Rev. 1.9%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
138m126m192m245m3m3m3m5m202320242025TTM2.1%2.1%1.8%1.9%

Get an email when MYAXIS's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #59 of 241 in Consumer Products & Services by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 244.6mRM 4.2mRM 0.5mRM 3.3mRM 2.8mRM 7.4mRM 20.2mRM 12.2mRM 16.5mRM 29.0mRM 17.2mRM 41.7mRM 25.2mRM 4.6m-25%2%1.2×1.7×7.6×24%----
2025RM 191.7mRM 3.7mRM 7.1mRM 4.3mRM -2.9mRM 13.2mRM 17.4mRM 13.0mRM 14.2mRM 27.1mRM 18.1mRM 36.6mRM 22.3mRM 3.4mRM 0.0m26%2%1.2×1.5×7.3×-0%26.7×6.9×0.7
2024RM 125.7mRM 2.6mRM 5.1mRM 4.8mRM -0.3mRM 3.6mRM 11.7mRM 8.9mRM 5.4mRM 18.6mRM 11.5mRM 19.5mRM 14.1mRM 2.6mRM 0.0m49%2%2.2×1.6×7.9×113%----
2023RM 138.1mRM 1.9mRM -8.5mRM -8.5mRM 0.0mRM 2.8mRM 11.5mRM 9.4mRM 5.5mRM 17.5mRM 10.1mRM 17.7mRM 12.2mRM 2.9mRM 0.0m34%1%2.1×1.7×6.8×49%----