Score Your Stock

AIMFLEX AIMFLEX BERHAD

Top 38% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 38% of scored stocks

AIMFLEX scores 56/100 on fundamentals: in the top 38% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Business Strength (40/100).

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Business 40
Mkt capRM 142.3m#617 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E15.2×✓ vs sector avg 42.4×P/B1×✓ vs sector avg 3×Div yieldNo dividends paidBottom 39% in Bursa52w range · 44% of range0.070.14
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #38 of 124 in Technology by score

One-Minute Summary

Why AIMFLEX scores 56

A financially strong stock, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 48 → 46−2· P/E Ratio Strong → OkaySee all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

40
Why 40?
Pillar score: (0 + 0 + 1 + 1 + 2) = 4 of 10 points → 40
Return on Equity (ROE)6%Weak4-Year Revenue Growth-3%/yrWeak4-Year Profit Growth+1%/yrOkayNet Profit Margin12%OkayQuarterly Momentum+14%Strong
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit ↑ +4.4%Equity ↑ +10.6%ROE % 6.4%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
9m9m3m10m134m143m143m148m202320242025TTM6.8%6.2%1.8%6.4%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↓ -9.3%Net Profit ↑ +4.4%Net Margin % 12.3%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
85m79m65m77m9m9m3m10m202320242025TTM10.7%11.2%4%12.3%

Sales shrank about 9.3% over 4 years: the business is getting smaller, which needs a good explanation.

Profit has moved sideways: stable, but not compounding your money faster each year.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue → +1%Net Profit ↑ +920%Net Margin % 19.4%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
21m19m11m16m18m19m19m21m0m4m-2m2m2m1m3m4mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26-2.4%20.7%-18.6%13.4%10.8%4.2%15.1%19.4%
▼▲▼▼▲▼▲▲

Sales have stayed roughly flat over the last 8 quarters.

The company made a loss in at least one of the last 8 quarters: the bars below zero are losses, not profits.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0×StrongCurrent Ratio8.6×StrongInterest Coverage61.7×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↓ -16.3%Equity ↑ +10.6%D/E 0×
Total DebtEquityD/E
4m4m4m4m134m143m143m148m202320242025TTM0×0×0×0×

Borrowings fell about 16.3% over 4 years: the company is steadily getting safer.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +6.4%Current Liabilities ↓ -33.5%Current Ratio 8.6×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
131m132m137m140m25m15m19m16m202320242025TTM5.4×9.1×7.3×8.6×
Why 50?
Pillar score: (0 + 1 + 2 + 1) = 4 of 8 points → 50
Dividend QualityNo dividends paidWeak
Payout ratio: 0%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsPartly healthyOkay
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -45.6%Free CF ↓ -52.1%
Operating CFFree CF
17m7m8m9m14m6m6m7m202320242025TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↓ -14.9%Short-Term Debt ↑ +100%Total Debt ↓ -16.3%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
91m77m78m78m0m0m0m0m4m4m4m4m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) → +0%Yield % 0%
DPS (sen)Yield %
000020222023202420250%0%0%0%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 50?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 0) = 3 of 6 points → 50
P/E Ratio15.2×OkayP/B Ratio1×StrongPEG Ratio10.1Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.13RM 0.10RM 0.07100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26

The share price is up about 11.1% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

Nothing to show for this period. Try a longer range or another filter.

Why 42?
Pillar score: (1 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0) = 5 of 12 points → 42
Earnings ConsistencyUnevenOkayDebt Trend (4yr)FallingStrongShare Count Trend (4yr)-1%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)+13 pp/yr vs salesWeakAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-12.5%WeakQuarterly ConsistencyLoss in 2 of 8 quartersWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↓ -9.3%Inventory ↑ +32.3%Inv. % of Rev. 22.3%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
85m79m65m77m13m13m15m17m202320242025TTM15.3%16.2%23.4%22.3%

Get an email when AIMFLEX's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #38 of 124 in Technology by score

Sector peers

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B Ratio
2026RM 77.2mRM 9.5mRM 9.3mRM 6.9mRM -2.3mRM 77.6mRM 3.6mRM 0.2mRM 148.2mRM 139.8mRM 16.3mRM 170.1mRM 20.5mRM 17.2m-6%12%0.0×8.6×61.7×---
2025RM 64.5mRM 2.6mRM 8.2mRM 6.2mRM -2.0mRM 77.9mRM 4.0mRM 0.2mRM 143.3mRM 136.9mRM 18.7mRM 167.8mRM 23.3mRM 15.1mRM 0.0m2%4%0.0×7.3×22.0×0%44.2×0.8×
2024RM 78.6mRM 8.8mRM 6.6mRM 6.0mRM -0.6mRM 76.7mRM 4.4mRM 0.1mRM 142.7mRM 131.8mRM 14.5mRM 163.1mRM 19.4mRM 12.7mRM 0.0m6%11%0.0×9.1×47.8×0%26.0×1.6×
2023RM 85.1mRM 9.1mRM 17.1mRM 14.4mRM -2.7mRM 91.2mRM 4.3mRM 0.1mRM 134.0mRM 131.4mRM 24.5mRM 164.1mRM 29.2mRM 13.0mRM 0.0m7%11%0.0×5.4×65.9×0%26.7×1.8×