Score Your Stock

RGTECH RADIANT GLOBALTECH BERHAD

Top 26% of scored stocks
Compare with nearby peers
OkayTop 26% of scored stocks
ShariahLow-Price Yield

RGTECH scores 64/100 on fundamentals: in the top 26% of 1120 scored Bursa Malaysia stocks. Its strongest area is Financial Safety (100/100); its weakest is Business Strength (30/100). It carries 1 warning flag: Low-Price Yield.

Best
Financial 100
Weakest
Business 30
  • Carries a Low-Price Yield flag
Mkt capRM 86.1m#754 of 1113 in BursaEPSRM 0.01P/E10.9×✓ vs sector avg 42.4×P/B0.9×✓ vs sector avg 3×Div yield4%✓ Top 24% in Bursa52w range · 3% of range0.150.29
as of 18 Oct 2026

Nearby peers

Ranks #22 of 124 in Technology by score

One-Minute Summary

Why RGTECH scores 64

A financially strong, inexpensively priced stock, but business strength needs attention.

After Jun '26 results: 63 → 68+5· Dividend Quality Weak → OkaySee all movers →

Business StrengthLowest pillar

30
Why 30?
Pillar score: (1 + 1 + 1 + 0 + 0) = 3 of 10 points → 30
Return on Equity (ROE)8%Okay4-Year Revenue Growth+7%/yrOkay4-Year Profit Growth+1%/yrOkayNet Profit Margin5%WeakQuarterly Momentum+0%Weak
Show 3 charts

Net Profit & Equity, with ROE

Net Profit → +2.6%Equity ↑ +31.5%ROE % 8.1%
Net ProfitEquityROE %
8m8m9m8m74m80m96m98m202320242025TTM10.4%10%9.2%8.1%

Revenue & Net Profit, with Net Margin

Revenue ↑ +21.3%Net Profit → +2.6%Net Margin % 4.8%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
136m142m168m164m8m8m9m8m202320242025TTM5.7%5.7%5.3%4.8%

Sales grew about 21.3% over 4 years: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit has moved sideways: stable, but not compounding your money faster each year.

Recent Quarters: Revenue & Net Profit (the last 8 quarters, scored)

Revenue ↑ +19%Net Profit ↓ -57.9%Net Margin % 2.1%
RevenueNet ProfitNet Margin %
33m54m37m41m48m43m35m39m2m5m1m1m3m4m1m1mSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '265.8%8.8%3.2%3%5.3%9.1%2%2.1%
▲▲▲▲▲▼▼▼

Sales grew about 19% over the last 8 quarters: customers keep spending more with this company.

Profit fell about 57.9% over the last 8 quarters.

Why 100?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 6 points → 100
Debt-to-Equity0.2×StrongCurrent Ratio1.7×StrongInterest Coverage13.4×Strong
Show 2 charts

Debt vs Equity, with D/E ratio

Total Debt ↑ +1,044.4%Equity ↑ +31.5%D/E 0.2×
Total DebtEquityD/E
2m15m19m21m74m80m96m98m202320242025TTM0×0.2×0.2×0.2×

Borrowings grew about 1,044.4% over 4 years: watch this; rising debt adds pressure in bad times.

Short-term assets vs bills, with Current Ratio

Current Assets ↑ +8.7%Current Liabilities ↑ +45.5%Current Ratio 1.7×
Current AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesCurrent Ratio
78m100m83m85m35m51m50m52m202320242025TTM2.2×1.9×1.7×1.7×
Why 75?
Pillar score: (1 + 1 + 2 + 2) = 6 of 8 points → 75
Dividend Quality4%Okay
Payout ratio: 52%
Operating Cash FlowPositive but bumpyOkayFree Cash FlowPositive & growingStrongCash & Cash EquivalentsGrowing & covers near-term debtStrong
Show 3 charts

Operating vs Free Cash Flow

Operating CF ↓ -47.1%Free CF ↓ -8.7%
Operating CFFree CF
9m-6m45m5m5m-7m44m4m202320242025TTM

Cash keeps coming in, though unevenly: fine, but worth keeping an eye on.

Cash vs Total Debt

Cash ↑ +61.6%Short-Term Debt → +0%Total Debt ↑ +1,044.4%
CashShort-Term DebtTotal Debt
19m19m28m30m0m13m2m5m2m15m19m21m202320242025TTM

Dividends per Share, with Yield

DPS (sen) ↑ +20%Yield % 3.8%
DPS (sen)Yield %
0.50.50.50.620222023202420251.4%1.5%1.5%3.8%

Dividends per share have been maintained or raised: management shares the rewards with you.

Why 67?
Pillar score: (2 + 2 + 0) = 4 of 6 points → 67
P/E Ratio10.9×StrongP/B Ratio0.9×StrongPEG Ratio8.6Weak
Show chart

Score vs Share Price

Score (0-100)Share price
RM 0.28RM 0.22RM 0.15100500Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26Oct '26💰

The share price is down about 37.8% over the past year.

What happened, and how the price moved

  • 30 Dec 2025Ex-dividend 0.60 sen a share2.3% yield at that priceWeek▼1.5%KLCI −0.4%Month▼5.3%KLCI +2.6%
Why 50?
Pillar score: (2 + 0 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 0) = 6 of 12 points → 50
Earnings ConsistencySteadyStrongDebt Trend (4yr)RisingWeakShare Count Trend (4yr)+2%/yrStrongInventory vs Sales (4yr)-1.4 pp/yr vs salesStrongAsset Turnover Trend (4yr)-19%WeakQuarterly Consistency3 of 4 quarters downWeak
Show chart

Revenue vs Inventory, with Inventory % of Revenue

Revenue ↑ +21.3%Inventory ↑ +16.2%Inv. % of Rev. 5.2%
RevenueInventoryInv. % of Rev.
136m142m168m164m7m7m7m9m202320242025TTM5.5%5.2%4.2%5.2%

Get an email when RGTECH's score changes, and why

Own more than one stock? Check them all at once ›
Ranks #22 of 124 in Technology by score

Full Financial History

Every reported figure behind the score, year by year. Download it, or check it against the company's own annual report.

Financial YearRevenueNet ProfitOperating Cash FlowFree Cash FlowCapExCashTotal DebtShort-Term DebtEquityCurrent AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesInventoryDividendsReturn on Equity (ROE)Net Profit MarginDebt-to-EquityCurrent RatioInterest CoverageDividend Payout RatioDiv yieldP/E RatioP/B RatioPEG Ratio
2026RM 164.3mRM 7.9mRM 4.6mRM 4.2mRM -0.4mRM 29.9mRM 20.6mRM 4.5mRM 97.6mRM 85.2mRM 51.5mRM 166.3mRM 67.9mRM 8.6m-8%5%0.2×1.7×13.4×52%----
2025RM 168.3mRM 8.9mRM 44.7mRM 44.0mRM -0.7mRM 28.2mRM 19.0mRM 2.2mRM 96.3mRM 83.1mRM 50.1mRM 165.5mRM 67.4mRM 7.1mRM 0.6m9%5%0.2×1.7×15.6×9%2%16.2×1.5×2.6
2024RM 141.5mRM 8.0mRM -6.2mRM -7.3mRM -1.1mRM 18.7mRM 14.5mRM 12.8mRM 79.8mRM 99.8mRM 51.4mRM 132.6mRM 52.8mRM 7.4mRM 0.5m10%6%0.2×1.9×72.0×33%1%22.1×2.2×6.2
2023RM 135.5mRM 7.7mRM 8.7mRM 4.6mRM -4.1mRM 18.5mRM 1.8mRM 0.0mRM 74.2mRM 78.4mRM 35.4mRM 111.1mRM 37.1mRM 7.4mRM 0.5m10%6%0.0×2.2×111.7×34%2%20.5×2.1×8.2